1995-1996 Strength of Schedule

All records reflect games between Division I teams only

Click on team name for schedule and results.

Shaded teams made the tournament.


RPIPolls
RankSchoolW-LSOSRankRPIAPUSA
1Georgia Tech22-110.624590.6350
2Virginia12-150.6033530.5636
3Kentucky28-20.600910.6840
4Florida12-160.5995590.5568
5Louisville19-110.5983190.6070
6North Carolina20-100.5965170.6140
7Duke18-120.5948290.5961
8Maryland17-120.5940300.5920
9Temple19-120.5927270.5977
10Villanova25-60.590050.6441

11Indiana18-110.5891280.5970
12Iowa State22-80.5810130.6191
13UNC Charlotte14-150.5790610.5549
14Tennessee14-140.5787570.5590
15Oklahoma17-120.5772380.5795
16Wake Forest23-50.575680.6370
17Purdue25-50.575360.6398
18Arkansas18-120.5739360.5804
19Cincinnati25-40.572540.6449
20Michigan20-110.5725320.5907

21Oregon St4-220.57241970.4677
22Georgetown24-70.5712120.6219
23Wisconsin15-140.5698600.5567
24Rutgers8-180.56971330.5042
25Kansas St16-110.5696410.5754
26Syracuse24-80.5693160.6144
27Memphis22-70.5667150.6146
28Kansas25-40.565570.6397
29DePaul11-180.56541080.5189
30North Carolina St15-160.5652770.5448

31Michigan St14-150.5645780.5441
32Mississippi St22-70.5634180.6122
33UMass31-10.563320.6647
34La Salle6-240.56321900.4724
35Arizona24-60.5626110.6220
36Seton Hall12-160.5623990.5289
37Southern Cal11-190.56231140.5134
38Providence17-110.5620420.5733
39Penn State21-60.5603140.6147
40Minnesota18-120.5599460.5699

41Colorado9-180.55991350.5032
42Southern Miss11-150.55921040.5251
43St. John's11-160.55791070.5203
44Georgia19-90.5578330.5880
45Oklahoma St16-100.5571430.5717
46Clemson18-100.5551400.5770
47Marquette22-70.5550230.6059
48Florida St13-140.5550890.5366
49Vanderbilt16-130.5550630.5542
50Illinois18-120.5549490.5662

51UCLA23-70.5538200.6070
52Santa Clara19-80.5535310.5911
53Iowa22-80.5532260.5983
54Nebraska16-140.5524730.5476
55Notre Dame9-180.55171490.4971
56Oregon13-130.5498880.5373
57UConn30-20.549230.6463
58Pittsburgh10-170.54691380.5028
59LSU11-170.54641220.5080
60Bradley22-70.5461250.5992

61Boston College18-100.5459450.5701
62South Carolina17-110.5454550.5608
63SMU6-200.54462010.4661
64Utah23-60.5437220.6061
65California17-100.5425520.5643
66St. Bonaventure10-180.54201550.4958
67Alabama16-110.5412640.5541
68Ohio State10-170.53931500.4971
69TCU14-140.5390980.5292
70Stanford19-80.5383370.5796

71Washington St16-110.5382680.5518
72St. Louis16-130.5379820.5413
73Missouri17-140.5363850.5393
74Wyoming11-150.53401280.5063
75Hawaii11-170.53221470.4974
76Texas20-90.5319440.5713
77Fresno St19-100.5313540.5623
78San Francisco13-120.53101000.5282
79Tulane18-90.5306510.5646
80St. Joseph's15-120.5303900.5366

81Illinois-Chi9-180.52891790.4800
82West Virginia12-150.52711270.5065
83Colorado St16-110.5271790.5435
84Arizona St11-160.52671520.4969
85Washington16-110.5248810.5418
86Mississippi11-150.52331460.4983
87SW Missouri St16-120.5231920.5352
88BYU15-130.52301030.5262
89Drake12-150.52271360.5032
90Rice14-140.52251090.5169

91UNC Wilmington13-160.52201340.5036
92Illinois St19-110.5216710.5496
93Air Force2-220.52062720.4113
94Evansville13-140.52011180.5104
95Rhode Island18-130.5198930.5350
96South Florida12-160.51931530.4966
97Miami-Florida15-130.51891060.5231
98Siena5-220.51882440.4354
99St. Mary's12-150.51831410.4999
100Tulsa22-70.5180390.5782

101Houston15-100.5178870.5384
102Loyola-Maryland11-150.51781580.4941
103Detroit17-110.5175840.5399
104New Orleans21-80.5173470.5690
105Canisius19-100.5173690.5517
106Wis-Milwaukee8-180.51702030.4647
107UAB14-140.51681160.5126
108Western Mich15-120.51671020.5264
109Wright St13-130.51621170.5122
110Texas Tech28-10.5159100.6283

111Toledo15-140.51591100.5162
112Xavier13-150.51561390.5028
113Ohio15-140.51511110.5157
114Pepperdine9-180.51451950.4692
115Bowling Green12-130.51281320.5046
116New Mexico26-40.5125240.6010
117Wis-Green Bay24-30.5124210.6065
118Eastern Mich22-50.5123340.5879
119Northwestern7-200.51212260.4489
120Manhattan17-110.5120910.5358

121Wichita St8-210.51102230.4522
122Western Ky13-130.51031230.5077
123Virginia Tech22-50.5101350.5863
124Fordham4-230.51002620.4195
125San Diego13-140.50971400.5027
126Texas A&M11-160.50971740.4841
127Ball State16-120.50951050.5250
128Portland17-100.5090860.5392
129James Madison10-200.50882020.4649
130Duquesne9-180.50712060.4636

131Fairfield20-90.5069670.5526
132Auburn18-120.5068960.5301
133Central Mich4-200.50452610.4201
134UTEP10-160.50441860.4745
135Baylor8-170.50372130.4578
136Northern Iowa14-130.50371250.5074
137George Wash21-70.5034500.5651
138Akron2-230.50212870.3966
139Southern Ill10-170.50061960.4680
140Richmond8-200.49952310.4460

141Creighton13-150.49911610.4904
142LA-Lafayette14-120.49901210.5089
143Ark-Little Rock21-60.4979480.5679
144Wofford1-220.49702940.3836
145Hampton7-170.49682330.4455
146Rider19-110.4965950.5307
147Montana St19-80.4960720.5480
148Fullerton St6-200.49562510.4294
149St. Francis-PA13-140.49511600.4917
150Iona21-70.4937580.5578

151Monmouth20-90.4930800.5421
152Gonzaga19-80.4928760.5455
153Loyola-Chicago7-190.49222420.4365
154Weber St18-100.4921970.5298
155St. Peter's15-120.49181240.5077
156TX-Pan American8-190.49082360.4422
157Morehead St3-200.49072850.4006
158Idaho10-160.49042050.4640
159Arkansas St8-180.49032350.4446
160Appalachian St6-200.48972580.4249

161Butler18-80.4896830.5403
162Murray St16-90.48951010.5271
163Utah St14-150.48911680.4875
164Mt St. Mary's21-70.4883650.5537
165VCU24-80.4880660.5535
166San Diego St13-140.48771700.4862
167American11-150.48641930.4706
168San Jose St13-160.48621830.4767
169Towson15-120.48531370.5028
170Cleveland St5-210.48462710.4115

171Lamar10-150.48362070.4627
172Hartford6-220.48352650.4162
173East Tenn St5-200.48322700.4124
174Princeton20-60.4831620.5546
175Boise St14-120.48261540.4966
176Fairleigh Dickinson7-200.48242560.4266
177LA-Monroe15-130.48211560.4955
178Nevada16-130.48191430.4994
179Jacksonville15-130.48191570.4954
180Miami-Ohio20-70.4818740.5466

181New Mexico St10-150.48092090.4607
182Northeastern4-240.48042890.3960
183Colgate15-140.47971630.4891
184Kent13-130.47941730.4845
185Delaware13-120.47851650.4889
186Jackson St14-130.47851660.4885
187Loyola-Marymnt16-110.47821260.5068
188SE Missouri St7-190.47822570.4260
189Nicholls St5-210.47812750.4067
190Indiana St10-160.47792190.4545

191Eastern Wash1-230.47782990.3688
192Central Florida10-180.47772280.4476
193Niagara13-150.47751870.4742
194Long Beach16-110.47671310.5057
195Pennsylvania17-100.47621130.5146
196Old Dominion17-130.47561450.4984
197UNLV10-160.47552220.4528
198South Alabama10-150.47372160.4553
199Boston U18-110.47331190.5101
200Tennessee Tech10-150.47272180.4545

201Wagner10-170.47222290.4468
202Dayton15-140.47201770.4833
203Furman7-170.47202550.4269
204Sacramento St5-200.47112800.4033
205La Tech10-170.47032340.4454
206Chicago St2-250.47032980.3712
207Brown10-160.46952270.4483
208Austin Peay17-100.46931200.5094
209Pacific14-120.46881690.4862
210Stetson8-170.46852470.4314

211Charleston So13-130.46811840.4761
212William & Mary9-160.46772390.4408
213Marshall16-110.46751440.4988
214New Hampshire6-210.46722770.4060
215Tennessee St15-120.46671640.4889
216Cornell9-160.46662400.4399
217Jacksonville St8-170.46502520.4288
218CS-Northridge6-180.46422730.4107
219Vermont11-140.46362140.4577
220Tenn-Martin10-140.46302240.4514

221Dartmouth15-100.46301480.4972
222Middle Tenn St13-120.46231820.4767
223Eastern Ill12-150.46232120.4578
224Long Island8-190.46202600.4206
225TX-San Antonio13-130.46181910.4714
226Northern Ariz4-200.46102930.3875
227Montana17-80.46051120.5154
228Eastern Ky11-140.46012170.4551
229Western Ill15-120.45991760.4838
230Prairie View A&M0-230.45943030.3446

231UC Santa Barbara11-150.45942250.4503
232Samford14-110.45881750.4841
233Columbia6-190.45812790.4036
234Northern Ill19-90.45781150.5130
235Maine15-130.45781810.4773
236Missouri-KC12-150.45742200.4542
237Liberty15-120.45741780.4819
238Idaho St9-150.45722410.4367
239Robert Morris4-230.45702960.3798
240MD-Baltimore Co5-220.45692920.3890

241Valparaiso19-100.45661290.5062
242Southern Utah11-130.45652150.4570
243Central Conn12-150.45652210.4535
244Centenary9-160.45482490.4311
245Campbell15-110.45461720.4852
246Florida Atl8-180.45462630.4179
247Winthrop6-190.45432840.4007
248Morgan St7-200.45422780.4054
249Mercer13-140.45372100.4606
250Texas Southern8-150.45352540.4271

251Oral Roberts16-90.45301420.4998
252VMI15-100.45081670.4881
253Buffalo13-140.45052110.4583
254Coastal Carolina3-210.45003000.3687
255Drexel25-30.4500560.5607
256SE Louisiana13-120.44961980.4672
257East Carolina16-110.44961710.4853
258North Texas15-130.44921920.4708
259Florida Intl11-150.44852370.4422
260Lafayette7-180.44852760.4064

261SW Texas St9-150.44852500.4301
262Marist22-60.4481940.5325
263Harvard14-110.44791850.4759
264Stephen F. Austin15-110.44751800.4798
265Sam Houston11-140.44742320.4455
266Coppin St17-100.44721590.4928
267Davidson22-40.4456750.5457
268UNC Greensboro20-90.44501300.5062
269McNeese St15-120.44501890.4726
270TX-Arlington10-150.44372450.4328

271North Carolina A&T8-160.44342670.4159
272Lehigh3-230.44343020.3614
273Yale7-180.44262820.4019
274Georgia St10-150.44242460.4318
275Southern U13-110.44211990.4670
276Chattanooga13-120.44172080.4613
277UC Irvine15-120.44121940.4698
278The Citadel7-160.44102740.4068
279Coll of Charleston22-30.4400700.5500
280Alcorn St8-150.43902660.4162

281George Mason10-160.43832590.4249
282Western Car15-110.43801880.4727
283Northwestern St5-200.43532970.3765
284NE Illinois12-130.43502300.4462
285Howard7-190.43292900.3920
286Hofstra8-180.43132860.4004
287Troy St9-160.43012690.4126
288Radford12-130.42882380.4416
289UNC Asheville14-100.42742000.4664
290Florida A&M4-190.42733010.3640

291Bucknell15-110.42672040.4642
292Georgia So2-230.42433050.3382
293Youngstown St10-150.42372640.4178
294St. Francis-NY9-180.42352830.4010
295Grambling10-160.42212680.4127
296Delaware St10-170.41372810.4029
297Miss Valley St18-60.41271510.4970
298Cal Poly12-130.41042530.4278
299MD-East Shore9-160.40852880.3964
300Bethune-Cookman8-150.40642910.3918

301South Carolina St20-70.40621620.4899
302Navy13-120.40152480.4311
303Army4-200.39963040.3414
304Alabama St8-160.39712950.3812
305Holy Cross16-130.39672430.4355