1993-1994 Strength of Schedule

Records reflect games against Division I opponents only.

Click on team name for schedule and results.

Shaded teams made the tournament


RPI
RankSchoolW-LSOSRankRPI
1Virginia17-120.6041210.5997
2Temple22-70.597650.6378
3Ohio State12-160.5965660.5545
4Michigan21-70.595390.6340
5Purdue26-40.592210.6608
6Oklahoma15-120.5884330.5802
7North Carolina27-60.584030.6425
8Indiana19-80.5819150.6124
9Michigan St19-110.5793270.5928
10Massachusetts27-60.579240.6389

11Rutgers11-160.5786940.5358
12Charlotte16-120.5782350.5765
13Minnesota20-110.5774240.5943
14Illinois17-100.5770280.5902
15Georgia Tech16-120.5763390.5751
16Villanova15-120.5761470.5710
17Kentucky26-60.575880.6350
18VCU14-130.5754580.5612
19Washington5-220.57501820.4775
20Wake Forest20-100.5749220.5979

21Oklahoma St21-90.5731170.6048
22Missouri24-30.573120.6520
23Kansas24-70.5716130.6222
24Nebraska20-90.5715190.6010
25Wisconsin17-100.5706300.5854
26Southern Miss15-140.5704640.5571
27Georgetown16-110.5703370.5759
28Notre Dame11-170.56951060.5253
29Seton Hall17-120.5692430.5735
30Maryland16-110.5681400.5743

31Louisville26-50.568070.6357
32Florida St13-140.5675770.5460
33Memphis13-160.5675900.5377
34LSU11-160.56731030.5273
35Duke23-50.5660110.6299
36South Florida10-170.56511220.5164
37Cincinnati22-90.5637200.6002
38North Carolina St11-190.56361260.5144
39Marquette21-80.5632180.6035
40Arizona25-50.5624100.6302

41Providence20-90.5624250.5942
42Kansas St17-120.5616500.5677
43Iowa11-160.56101100.5226
44Pittsburgh13-140.5597840.5401
45South Carolina9-190.55921590.4998
46Florida25-70.5565140.6127
47Saint Joseph's14-140.5564810.5423
48Northwestern13-130.5556830.5417
49DePaul16-110.5552550.5645
50Auburn11-170.55511250.5145

51St. John's12-170.55451160.5194
52Rhode Island11-160.55361210.5171
53Washington St18-100.5527380.5753
54Boston College19-100.5526340.5782
55Arkansas24-30.552460.6365
56Penn State13-140.5520960.5344
57Georgia14-160.54991020.5291
58Arizona St15-120.5495720.5510
59Oregon St6-200.54931880.4696
60Syracuse21-60.5492160.6063

61Clemson16-150.5479860.5400
62Dayton5-210.54672080.4581
63Mississippi St17-100.5463520.5671
64Iowa State13-130.5463950.5347
65Mississippi11-130.54571080.5238
66Western Kentucky19-100.5448440.5724
67SMU6-210.54471980.4641
68George Washington17-110.5444610.5601
69Duquesne16-120.5439730.5508
70Weber St16-100.5425590.5607

71Stanford16-100.5425600.5607
72West Virginia16-110.5412670.5541
73Vanderbilt16-110.5408690.5538
74California22-70.5405230.5951
75Connecticut27-40.5401120.6228
76Colorado10-170.53921630.4970
77Oregon8-170.53851780.4839
78St. Bonaventure10-170.53821640.4963
79Hawai'i18-140.5378790.5439
80BYU19-90.5363460.5719

81UCLA21-60.5315260.5931
82Air Force4-180.53062270.4434
83La Salle10-160.52911710.4930
84Tulane17-100.5288680.5540
85UTEP14-120.52831010.5309
86UAB22-70.5281290.5858
87Alabama19-90.5268540.5648
88Boise St15-110.5256890.5385
89New Orleans18-90.5237620.5594
90Eastern Washington2-200.52202630.4142

91Tennessee5-220.52122350.4372
92Detroit13-120.51971150.5198
93Ohio23-70.5195310.5813
94Virginia Tech18-100.5180740.5492
95Portland10-170.51761800.4808
96Fairfield8-190.51762020.4623
96Miami (OH)18-100.5176750.5489
98Utah12-140.51631540.5026
99Mercer3-240.51632620.4150
100Western Michigan14-140.51591310.5119

101Bowling Green15-100.5145930.5358
102Fresno St18-100.5145760.5466
103Wyoming13-140.51391460.5058
104Santa Clara11-140.51271680.4945
105New Mexico21-70.5127450.5720
106South Alabama13-140.51191500.5043
107Colorado St13-130.51181350.5089
108Wichita St8-180.51112040.4602
109UL Lafayette21-70.5100480.5700
110Arkansas St15-120.50891140.5206

111Richmond14-140.50851420.5064
112Manhattan19-100.5078780.5446
113Tulsa20-70.5073530.5656
114San Diego St10-160.50711830.4765
115Louisiana Tech1-250.50632840.3893
116Southern Illinois22-60.5060360.5759
117Miami (FL)7-200.50512250.4436
118Texas25-70.5050410.5740
119UMKC11-170.50401840.4762
120Ball State14-120.50381290.5124

121Northeastern4-220.50322610.4159
122Loyola (Chicago)7-190.50282230.4444
123Missouri St12-150.50251740.4880
124Saint Louis22-50.5025320.5806
125Southern California16-110.50231070.5249
126Pepperdine17-100.5021970.5340
127Delaware12-130.50001670.4950
128Indiana St4-220.49982640.4133
129Butler15-130.49941360.5085
130Lamar8-170.49942140.4545

131Xavier19-70.4989650.5569
132Kent St13-140.49861690.4943
133Rice15-140.49821530.5030
134Chattanooga21-60.4977510.5677
135American8-190.49752210.4472
136UT Pan American14-120.49731380.5076
137San Francisco15-110.49721200.5171
138Houston8-190.49662220.4465
139Eastern Michigan13-120.49601560.5020
140UNLV14-130.49591570.5015

141Siena21-70.4954630.5590
142Idaho15-100.49531130.5215
143William & Mary4-230.49462710.4080
144Loyola (Maryland)17-120.49451190.5175
145Central Michigan5-200.49382510.4204
146Cleveland St13-150.49381760.4864
147Idaho St15-90.49371040.5265
148Texas Tech17-110.49351110.5219
149Hartford16-120.49351280.5130
150Texas A&M19-100.4934990.5338

151UMBC6-200.49302450.4275
152Loyola Marymount6-210.49272480.4251
153James Madison20-90.4926820.5419
154TCU7-200.49172400.4336
155San Jose St15-120.49121390.5073
156Illinois St16-110.49071230.5162
157Maine20-90.4901850.5400
158Jacksonville17-110.49001170.5193
159UC Santa Barbara12-170.48971870.4707
160Robert Morris14-140.48961720.4922

161Montana St13-110.48951550.5026
162Utah St12-130.48951750.4871
163East Tenn St14-140.48921730.4919
164Florida Atlantic3-230.48902810.3956
165Northern Arizona10-120.48791810.4796
166East Carolina15-120.48771490.5047
167St. Peter's14-130.48751660.4952
168San Diego16-110.48661270.5131
169Northern Iowa15-130.48661610.4989
170Drake10-160.48652030.4610

171Nevada10-170.48502090.4564
172Western Carolina10-160.48482060.4597
173New Mexico St21-70.4847710.5510
174UIC19-90.48461000.5331
175Furman10-170.48322130.4550
176New Hampshire15-130.48241650.4957
177Fairleigh Dickinson13-130.48161770.4862
178Niagara6-210.48142590.4166
179UW Green Bay26-60.4813560.5641
180Toledo15-110.48131470.5052

181Florida Intl11-160.48122010.4628
182Baylor16-110.48111340.5090
183Creighton6-210.48082600.4161
184Georgia So10-140.48061960.4646
185Cornell6-180.48032500.4227
186Gonzaga19-70.4802800.5429
187Drexel24-40.4795420.5739
188Appalachian St15-110.47911510.5036
189Sacramento St1-260.47832950.3680
190Vermont10-150.47772070.4583

191Wagner16-120.47751580.5010
192UC Irvine9-200.47652390.4349
193CS Fullerton6-190.47632570.4172
194Canisius22-60.4762700.5536
195St. Mary's11-140.47571910.4668
196Texas Southern15-100.47501430.5063
197Rider21-80.4750910.5373
198Winthrop5-200.47452740.4059
199Brown12-140.47431860.4711
200Long Beach15-100.47341480.5051

201Bradley20-70.4728870.5398
202Tennessee St17-110.47261440.5062
203Pacific15-140.47241790.4836
204Stephen F. Austin8-180.47242420.4312
205Charleston Southern9-170.47222300.4407
206Western Illinois6-200.47202650.4117
207Marshall7-180.47192490.4239
208Monmouth18-110.47091370.5084
209Liberty17-100.46941330.5095
210UA Little Rock12-150.46942000.4631

211Evansville19-100.46891240.5155
212George Mason10-170.46892240.4442
213The Citadel9-160.46882290.4416
214Old Dominion20-90.46851090.5238
215Samford7-190.46792560.4182
216Davidson20-70.4677920.5360
217Long Island3-240.46772930.3785
218UNC Asheville3-210.46762890.3820
219Towson22-80.4675980.5340
220SE Louisiana9-160.46752310.4406

221Montana15-90.46741400.5068
222St. Francis (PA)13-150.46741920.4666
223UT Arlington5-200.46702790.4002
224Chicago St3-230.46692900.3790
225VMI3-230.46652920.3787
226Akron7-180.46552540.4191
227UNC Wilmington18-100.46511320.5096
228Tennessee Tech7-210.46492670.4112
229Coll of Charleston22-30.4636490.5677
230Northwestern St7-150.46352470.4272

231Eastern Illinois11-150.46252160.4526
232Dartmouth9-160.46252370.4368
233Boston U11-160.46232190.4486
234CS Northridge7-180.46222580.4167
235Northern Illinois9-170.46182410.4329
236Marist14-130.46161850.4759
237UW Milwaukee10-170.46122320.4385
238Eastern Kentucky11-140.46042120.4553
239Wright St11-170.46022260.4434
240Army6-200.46012770.4028

241Oral Roberts6-210.45972780.4003
242Coastal Carolina4-200.45932870.3861
243Iona7-200.45892700.4090
244North Texas14-150.45851970.4646
245Coppin St20-80.45771120.5219
246Youngstown St5-210.45722830.3910
247Valparaiso19-80.45651180.5183
248Austin Peay10-160.45622330.4383
249Stetson12-160.45352200.4473
250Princeton16-80.45311410.5065

251UL Monroe18-90.45251450.5061
252Murray St20-50.4521880.5391
253Sam Houston7-190.45122750.4057
254Jackson St18-100.45121600.4991
255Holy Cross14-140.45101990.4632
256Yale9-160.45052440.4279
257UT San Antonio10-150.45052340.4379
258Lafayette8-190.45002660.4116
259McNeese St9-160.44962460.4272
260Campbell19-80.44811300.5120

261Southern Utah12-110.44741930.4660
262Columbia5-200.44702880.3852
263St. Francis (NY)1-260.44523000.3431
264Morehead St12-140.44502180.4492
265Bucknell9-170.44492520.4202
266UT Martin3-220.44462970.3635
267Pennsylvania23-20.4441570.5631
268Lehigh9-170.44242550.4183
269Howard8-170.44142680.4110
270Centenary14-120.44091940.4653

271Mt St. Mary's14-140.44082100.4556
272Alcorn St3-190.44032960.3643
273Texas St22-60.44011050.5265
274Nicholls St17-90.44001700.4935
275Georgia St13-130.43932150.4545
276Harvard8-170.43912690.4093
277Middle Tenn St7-190.43832800.3961
278Radford17-80.43731620.4980
279Prairie View A&M2-220.43692990.3485
280UCF19-80.43671520.5034

281UNC Greensboro15-120.43511950.4652
282Miss Valley St8-160.43222720.4075
283Fordham11-150.43082430.4289
284Florida A&M3-230.42982980.3512
285Central Connecticut1-220.42983010.3332
286South Carolina St14-130.42982170.4520
287Colgate17-120.42901890.4683
288North Carolina A&T15-120.42802050.4599
289SE Missouri St9-170.42722730.4069
290Bethune Cookman9-180.42692760.4035

291Grambling St5-180.42632940.3740
292Delaware St6-190.42522910.3789
293Alabama St15-100.42401900.4680
294Morgan St8-200.42312850.3888
295Southern U12-110.41672280.4430
296Navy16-120.41662110.4553
297Troy11-140.41342530.4200
298Hofstra9-200.41282860.3872
299Buffalo9-180.41232820.3926
300UM Eastern Shore13-120.40782380.4358

301NE Illinois14-110.39622360.4372