2012-2013 Conference RPI by Non-Conference

The NCAA calculates conference rankings both with and without conference games. I think a conference game is like a "team" playing itself, so I prefer the non-conference version. To see rankings sorted by Overall RPI, click on the "Overall" heading. To see rankings sorted by non-conference RPI, click on the "Non-Conference" heading.

Click on conference name for standings.

Last updated Sun Mar 17 2013, 6:30 PM


Non-ConferenceOverall
RankConferenceWLPctRPISOSRPI
1Mountain West87260.76990.58020.51700.5803
2Big Ten121310.79610.57120.49620.5772
3Big East151340.81620.56510.48140.5744
4ACC114370.75500.55270.48530.5613
5Big 1289330.72950.55040.49060.5581
6Pac-12109410.72670.54810.48860.5549
7Atlantic 10145770.65320.54710.51180.5480
8Missouri Valley75450.62500.53620.50660.5336
9SEC117580.66860.53390.48900.5420
10West Coast72450.61540.52650.49680.5288
11Conference USA94630.59870.50630.47550.5165
12Horizon61540.53040.49690.48570.5007
13Metro Atlantic57640.47110.49400.50170.4927
14WAC57540.51350.49210.48500.4997
15Ohio Valley62800.43660.49130.50950.4866
16Sun Belt47540.46530.48820.49580.4903
17Summit42690.37840.48810.52470.4793
18Northeast55850.39290.48140.51090.4758
19Mid-American68860.44160.47920.49180.4801
20Big West41660.38320.47910.51100.4747
21Ivy41710.36610.47670.51360.4683
22Atlantic Sun32770.29360.47350.53340.4593
23Patriot57630.47500.47340.47290.4804
24Colonial48830.36640.47320.50880.4669
25Southland26700.27080.47250.53970.4629
26America East50630.44250.46500.47250.4721
27Mid-Eastern401240.24390.44390.51060.4335
28Southern37890.29370.44240.49200.4461
29Big South321020.23880.43560.50120.4335
30Big Sky20680.22730.42610.49240.4413
31SWAC12940.11320.42250.52570.4131
32Great West28610.31460.41180.44420.4113