2010-2011 Conference RPI by Non-Conference

The NCAA calculates conference rankings both with and without conference games. I think a conference game is like a "team" playing itself, so I prefer the non-conference version. To see rankings sorted by Overall RPI, click on the "Overall" heading. To see rankings sorted by non-conference RPI, click on the "Non-Conference" heading.

Click on conference name for standings.

Last updated Tue Mar 15 2011, 5:22 PM


Non-ConferenceOverall
RankConferenceWLPctRPISOSRPI
1Big East159410.79500.58340.51290.5796
2Big Ten104290.78200.57390.50460.5748
3Mountain West86330.72270.55860.50390.5601
4Big 12136330.80470.55680.47420.5726
5ACC122490.71350.54460.48830.5554
6SEC118510.69820.54180.48960.5531
7Pac-1081400.66940.54050.49750.5443
8Colonial82580.58570.52860.50950.5240
9Atlantic 10112790.58640.52630.50620.5256
10Conference USA101460.68710.52390.46940.5366
11Horizon62500.55360.51980.50860.5136
12West Coast59590.50000.50110.50140.5012
13Ivy54540.50000.50060.50080.4990
14WAC69490.58470.50000.47170.5107
15Missouri Valley68480.58620.50000.47120.5119
16Metro Atlantic54650.45380.49470.50830.4910
17Atlantic Sun38680.35850.48440.52640.4734
18Southern45820.35430.48180.52420.4699
19Big South30620.32610.47670.52690.4666
20Summit39620.38610.47480.50430.4687
21Northeast52830.38520.47280.50200.4726
22Big West38700.35190.47080.51040.4627
23Mid-American63950.39870.46760.49060.4689
24Sun Belt52880.37140.46530.49660.4657
25Big Sky37630.37000.46440.49590.4649
26Patriot47710.39830.46240.48380.4631
27America East43750.36440.46060.49270.4597
28Ohio Valley36650.35640.45560.48860.4617
29Southland37790.31900.45250.49700.4527
30Mid-Eastern30960.23810.43470.50030.4305
31SWAC8960.07690.42150.53640.4105
32Great West19810.19000.38520.45020.3900