2009-2010 Conference RPI by Non-Conference

The NCAA calculates conference rankings both with and without conference games. I think a conference game is like a "team" playing itself, so I prefer the non-conference version. To see rankings sorted by Overall RPI, click on the "Overall" heading. To see rankings sorted by non-conference RPI, click on the "Non-Conference" heading.

Click on conference name for standings.

Last updated Mon Mar 15 2010, 6:10 PM


Non-ConferenceOverall
RankConferenceWLPctRPISOSRPI
1Big East157380.80510.58280.50870.5802
2Big 12137310.81550.58150.50350.5860
3ACC134310.81210.55740.47250.5751
4SEC123470.72350.55450.49820.5601
5Atlantic 10118710.62430.54550.51920.5417
6Big Ten97390.71320.54280.48600.5507
7Pac-1076440.63330.53970.50840.5384
8Mountain West80380.67800.53740.49050.5421
9Missouri Valley79350.69300.52060.46310.5368
10Horizon56510.52340.51610.51370.5061
11Colonial71710.50000.51600.52130.5075
12WAC73490.59840.51590.48840.5233
13Conference USA89640.58170.51060.48690.5170
14West Coast58560.50880.50430.50290.5066
15Mid-American75800.48390.50150.50730.4985
16Metro Atlantic62550.52990.49790.48730.5025
17Southern49770.38890.49640.53230.4815
18Big Sky39600.39390.48680.51780.4776
19Big West46650.41440.48060.50260.4763
20Ohio Valley41630.39420.47620.50350.4747
21Summit34610.35790.47410.51290.4657
22Ivy49640.43360.46790.47930.4699
23Sun Belt49790.38280.46750.49570.4704
24Atlantic Sun29660.30530.46320.51580.4616
25America East46710.39320.46030.48270.4653
26Big South22640.25580.45870.52630.4518
27Southland44750.36970.45160.47890.4597
28Patriot48700.40680.43950.45040.4486
29Northeast381020.27140.43430.48860.4386
30Mid-Eastern361020.26090.43180.48880.4318
31SWAC7870.07450.41070.52280.4126
32Great West15920.14020.39020.47360.3782