Sun Belt

Sun Belt Official Web Site
Sun Belt Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.467523
Overall0.470421

Shaded teams made the tournament

2009-2010 Standings

East
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Troy1350.72220120.62517120.5860.5303109
Middle Tenn1350.72219130.59417130.5670.4971177
Western Kentucky1260.66721130.61821130.6180.5195132
Florida Atlantic1080.55614160.46712160.4290.4700218
South Alabama8100.44417150.53115150.5000.4734211
Florida Intl4140.2227250.2196250.1940.4174296
West
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
W 15North Texas1350.7222480.7502280.7330.5362104
Arkansas St1170.61117140.54815140.5170.4785202
Denver1080.55619130.59419130.5940.5051164
Louisiana1080.55613170.43312160.4290.4515246
UL Monroe6120.33312190.38710190.3450.4315273
Little Rock4140.2228220.2676220.2140.4127301
New Orleans3150.1678220.2676220.2140.3917323