2007-2008 Conference RPI by Non-Conference

The NCAA calculates conference rankings both with and without conference games. I think a conference game is like a "team" playing itself, so I prefer the non-conference version. To see rankings sorted by Overall RPI, click on the "Overall" heading. To see rankings sorted by non-conference RPI, click on the "Non-Conference" heading.

Click on conference name for standings.

Last updated Tue Mar 18 2008, 12:41 PM


Non-ConferenceOverall
RankConferenceWLPctRPISOSRPI
1ACC128380.77110.56810.50040.5733
2Big 12124400.75610.55820.49220.5663
3Big East144520.73470.55780.49880.5620
4Pac-1095240.79830.55720.47690.5673
5SEC124420.74700.55010.48440.5634
6Missouri Valley70400.63640.54080.50900.5383
7Atlantic 10119660.64320.54080.50670.5399
8Big Ten94420.69120.54030.49000.5466
9Horizon57480.54290.52410.51790.5136
10Mountain West74400.64910.51390.46880.5266
11Conference USA90620.59210.50930.48160.5178
12Mid-American73840.46500.50890.52360.4975
13West Coast51690.42500.50350.52960.4920
14Colonial67700.48910.49420.49590.4955
15Southern34550.38200.49370.53100.4799
16Sun Belt60650.48000.49010.49340.4902
17Metro Atlantic52630.45220.48400.49460.4853
18Big West54590.47790.47830.47840.4830
19Patriot62550.52990.47570.45760.4890
20Summit35620.36080.47450.51240.4703
21Southland52680.43330.47450.48830.4814
22WAC56650.46280.47360.47720.4813
23Big Sky35650.35000.46520.50360.4591
24Ivy44680.39290.46510.48920.4620
25Northeast50720.40980.45380.46850.4660
26America East41730.35960.45040.48070.4544
27Mid-Eastern381020.27140.44840.50740.4433
28Atlantic Sun461070.30070.44630.49490.4436
29Big South36570.38710.44390.46280.4517
30Ohio Valley20680.22730.43850.50890.4438
31SWAC8860.08510.41600.52630.4148