2006-2007 Strength of Schedule

Records reflect games against Division I opponents only.

Click on team name for schedule and results.

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Sun Mar 11 2007, 4:48 PM


Non-ConfRPI
RankSchoolW-LSOSRankW-LSOSRankRPI
1Kentucky21-110.6204211-30.6295130.6262
2Arizona20-100.619119-20.6542140.6241
3Duke22-100.60991014-10.5871150.6182
4North Carolina28-60.6035714-10.589120.6610
5Tennessee22-100.6029512-30.5930120.6272
6Pittsburgh27-70.60082313-20.562150.6463
7Villanova21-100.59544611-20.5484190.6138
8UCLA25-50.5950310-10.609830.6579
9Michigan St22-110.58805513-20.5448240.6034
10Arkansas21-130.58713511-30.5575350.5907

11Boston College20-110.5866519-40.5457320.5941
12Ohio State30-30.58487212-20.534810.6720
13California16-170.5848438-40.5509800.5547
14Georgetown26-60.582412910-30.514490.6368
15Maryland24-80.58204014-10.5526160.6167
16Georgia17-130.58031388-40.5110640.5703
17Marquette23-90.57959812-20.5226220.6054
18Utah11-190.5784395-80.55481320.5124
19Creighton22-100.5773246-50.5616200.6121
20Florida St20-120.577111112-20.5186410.5867

21Bradley20-120.5768159-30.5734380.5884
22Virginia Tech20-110.5759769-40.5323340.5936
23Vanderbilt19-110.57531309-40.5140460.5826
24Illinois23-110.57473312-30.5578290.5948
25Wisconsin29-50.57407114-10.535740.6466
26LSU17-150.57059311-30.5254910.5468
27Mississippi St18-130.57031279-40.5147650.5700
28North Carolina St18-150.570027010-30.4561890.5481
29DePaul17-130.5696858-50.5288680.5668
30Southern Illinois26-60.5696419-20.551970.6400

31Michigan21-120.569410212-30.5210540.5786
32Stanford18-120.56941168-30.5170630.5710
33South Carolina14-160.569116510-30.50051090.5334
34Oklahoma St21-120.56909013-10.5258510.5808
35Oklahoma15-150.56881338-40.51321020.5370
36Louisville22-90.56791459-40.5086370.5890
37UNLV27-60.56663712-20.5552100.6348
38Florida29-50.566015913-20.501560.6433
39Texas Tech21-120.56596011-40.5430530.5792
40Minnesota9-220.56581056-80.52021900.4793

41Georgia Tech20-110.565716012-20.5012520.5802
42Missouri St21-100.5647568-30.5445360.5897
43Southern California23-110.564618210-30.4913470.5824
44Purdue21-110.56349211-30.5255420.5857
45Alabama20-110.563011213-10.5185490.5819
46Syracuse22-100.561912211-30.5153500.5809
47Cincinnati11-190.5609829-50.52981740.4890
48Providence18-120.56087410-30.5335760.5566
49Virginia19-100.55991768-40.4955550.5782
50Clemson21-100.559521514-00.4788450.5833

51Auburn16-150.55941549-50.50491130.5298
52Indiana20-100.559314910-30.5066280.5954
53Texas24-90.557818410-40.4902260.6018
54Arizona St7-220.55692345-50.47002210.4633
55Indiana St12-180.55641216-40.51571390.5085
56BYU24-80.55491269-40.5148180.6146
57Texas A&M25-60.554614112-20.5094170.6156
58Kansas30-40.554511413-20.5174110.6334
59Mississippi20-120.552821411-30.4790580.5741
60Nebraska15-140.55261409-30.50941030.5363

61Houston18-150.5522306-80.5595830.5528
62Wake Forest15-160.55172589-40.45951230.5238
63Washington19-130.550318810-20.4883820.5534
64Oregon26-70.550223312-00.4704210.6112
65Connecticut17-140.549517711-30.49481100.5320
66Iowa17-140.54931948-60.4869960.5423
67Northwestern11-180.54932259-30.47291770.4876
68Miami-Florida12-200.54812747-70.45411570.4967
69Missouri18-120.547610811-20.5200930.5459
70Penn State11-190.54672599-40.45951990.4766

71Wichita St16-140.54621748-30.49581000.5402
72Baylor14-160.54522649-30.45851410.5080
73Drake16-150.54361919-20.48751120.5298
74San Jose St5-250.5433201-120.56602520.4451
75Memphis30-30.54322211-30.565580.6379
76Dayton19-120.54312610-30.5613750.5573
77Northern Iowa17-130.54301958-30.4858840.5525
78Oregon St10-210.54282677-50.45781980.4766
79St. John's16-150.54272059-50.48151330.5123
80Air Force22-80.542713612-10.5116300.5945

81Seton Hall12-160.54201858-40.49021530.4986
82Xavier24-80.54074410-40.5496330.5940
83San Diego St19-100.54071809-30.4931660.5687
84Saint Louis19-130.5402619-40.5430740.5580
85Saint Joseph's17-140.5393597-60.5431950.5426
86Iowa State14-160.53912048-50.48221350.5115
87Utah St22-110.53878111-30.5299430.5845
88Kansas St22-110.538122711-40.4726560.5762
89Washington St25-70.536931211-10.4339250.6031
90Colorado7-200.53653144-60.43232380.4532

91Evansville14-170.53622088-40.48081310.5128
92Hawaii18-130.53525410-40.5450980.5414
93Gonzaga23-100.5343910-70.5872610.5725
94Miami-Ohio18-140.5329475-80.5472920.5465
95Colorado St15-130.53283138-20.43311060.5344
96Old Dominion24-80.5318348-40.5576400.5881
97Rutgers9-190.53131866-60.48952150.4668
98Rhode Island17-140.53131755-70.49561080.5337
99West Virginia21-90.530727111-10.4560570.5751
100Wyoming16-150.53072968-50.44451220.5240

101Marshall13-190.5289785-90.53181650.4927
102Illinois St14-160.52872438-30.46441380.5094
103Drexel22-80.527988-20.5886390.5882
104Boise St16-140.52741507-50.50621110.5315
105New Mexico14-170.526322210-40.47491660.4923
106Notre Dame24-70.525831112-10.4347310.5943
107Louisiana Tech10-200.52471783-100.49441890.4796
108Butler25-60.52452711-20.5603270.5966
109Charlotte14-160.5242877-60.52621460.5038
110Illinois-Chicago13-180.5230295-80.55961590.4962

111TCU13-170.52083158-40.43141830.4848
112South Florida12-180.52043009-50.44191920.4788
113Temple12-180.5201976-70.52301820.4853
114UAB15-160.51921138-60.51751340.5117
115San Francisco12-180.5190324-110.55801620.4943
116Wis-Milwaukee9-220.5140833-110.52962370.4534
117Rice14-160.51331354-70.51281580.4965
118George Mason18-150.5131736-50.53381210.5242
119Nevada27-40.512810012-10.5214230.6036
120Loyola Marymount11-180.5126186-80.57061870.4800

121Youngstown St12-170.5123524-70.54561730.4893
122Ohio18-130.5120758-50.53281050.5351
123Toledo19-120.5108194-90.5670940.5442
124Detroit11-190.5101805-80.53081910.4791
125Fordham18-120.5096707-50.53591070.5337
126VCU27-60.5095918-40.5256440.5844
127UNC Wilmington7-220.50891283-70.51452620.4388
128Towson15-170.5085776-60.53201560.4974
129Loyola (Chicago)19-110.5084998-40.52161010.5389
130Northeastern13-190.5080663-90.54121840.4831

131Massachusetts23-80.507714310-40.5091620.5722
132Chicago St7-200.50771477-200.50772120.4699
133Pacific11-190.50691045-90.52042040.4748
134Kent St20-110.50671537-60.5051860.5516
135Western Michigan15-160.5056215-80.56581500.5012
136Middle Tenn St14-170.5051314-60.55821610.4949
137Idaho4-270.50462652-110.45823050.4087
138St. Mary's14-150.5045485-80.54671540.4985
139Yale13-130.5044943-90.52481420.5074
140Tulsa18-110.50271908-30.48811180.5258

141Duquesne10-190.50261674-80.49982220.4631
142Santa Clara20-100.5023799-50.5310990.5410
143Fresno St22-90.502119912-20.4847870.5507
144UTEP14-170.50112038-60.48312100.4712
145Portland8-230.5009883-120.52612790.4283
146Winston-Salem St2-240.50091622-240.50093040.4100
147Richmond8-220.50092014-90.48342720.4328
148SMU12-170.50032499-30.46212060.4729
149Western Kentucky21-110.5000588-40.5432970.5423
150Georgia St11-200.49882525-60.46052320.4586

151Fairfield13-190.4988533-100.54512050.4744
152Holy Cross25-80.49881039-70.5207600.5730
153Hofstra21-90.49851247-40.5151730.5605
154New Mexico St24-80.497626910-30.4573690.5668
155Delaware5-260.49681182-100.51643060.4083
156George Washington23-80.49632429-30.4650710.5621
157East Carolina3-240.49602782-80.45253120.3984
158Southern Miss16-110.49462456-30.46311290.5158
159Wright St23-90.49412288-60.4723720.5618
160Boston U12-180.49391093-90.51992110.4704

161Cleveland St7-210.49391974-70.48512640.4367
162UC Irvine15-180.49371817-90.49211760.4887
163St. Bonaventure7-220.49312123-100.47922780.4293
164Appalachian St22-70.493046-30.5951590.5735
165Oral Roberts22-100.4930687-80.5381900.5478
166Harvard12-160.49271447-70.50891880.4798
167Tulane15-130.49252955-50.44461450.5045
168Gardner-Webb8-210.4920131-90.58182650.4362
169UL Lafayette8-210.4916491-90.54622700.4337
170Pennsylvania21-80.49101558-70.5046880.5499

171Oakland18-140.4903656-90.54171250.5221
172Bucknell22-90.49011737-70.4958770.5555
173Idaho St12-170.4895174-80.57091930.4787
174Elon5-230.4891250-90.56142980.4164
175Lehigh10-190.48881693-110.49782410.4520
176Pepperdine8-220.48881684-110.49912630.4370
177Chattanooga12-180.48871515-50.50612190.4637
178Akron25-70.488323610-30.4694670.5679
179Ball State9-220.48781254-100.51492740.4297
180Northern Illinois6-230.48781522-100.50583010.4140

181The Citadel4-230.4870690-80.53613080.4040
182Buffalo12-190.48572378-60.46892390.4532
183UMBC12-190.48561564-90.50402140.4671
184Albany23-90.48481397-60.5095780.5553
185La Salle10-200.48462767-70.45302680.4349
186Florida Atlantic15-150.48341704-60.49701550.4980
187Dartmouth9-180.48302025-80.48322550.4428
188Coll of Charleston22-110.48272197-50.47801140.5298
189Furman13-160.48232264-50.47281950.4782
190James Madison7-230.48202933-80.44503000.4153

191Samford15-160.4815142-70.57481750.4888
192Valparaiso15-150.48141206-90.51621640.4935
193Western Carolina9-200.48091151-80.51722440.4479
194Iona2-280.48001611-100.50103260.3779
195Bowling Green11-180.47892988-40.44282420.4488
196Eastern Michigan13-190.47841726-80.49652350.4543
197UC Davis5-230.47822175-230.47823130.3983
198Davidson27-40.4781847-30.5289480.5821
199Austin Peay19-110.478161-60.59101170.5259
200Brown11-180.47782355-100.46992300.4604

201William & Mary15-150.47763027-40.44011960.4773
202UNC Asheville8-190.4774881-100.52612490.4461
203New Orleans13-170.4766963-70.52352170.4643
204Wis-Green Bay16-150.47642817-50.45171700.4904
205Colgate9-190.47642294-90.47222610.4400
206Vermont25-70.47581898-50.4881850.5524
207Troy12-170.47562074-60.48092230.4630
208Lamar13-170.4753634-80.54272160.4645
209Siena20-120.47522136-50.47901280.5164
210Arkansas St16-150.47522093-70.48001630.4938

211Lafayette7-210.47512754-90.45392840.4243
212Central Michigan13-180.47472315-80.47142270.4617
213Nicholls St7-220.4746860-130.52722930.4190
214Sam Houston18-100.4744505-60.54621150.5289
215South Alabama18-110.47431935-50.48701270.5173
216TX-San Antonio4-220.47351231-90.51523180.3890
217UMKC11-190.47291964-100.48562570.4416
218IUPUI13-150.47281925-70.48722090.4719
219IPFW9-170.47271633-130.50082430.4488
220Long Beach23-70.47192919-50.4466790.5550

221Eastern Washington12-140.4718644-60.54241860.4811
222Northwestern St16-150.47071014-80.52121670.4917
223Tennessee Tech18-130.4707284-50.56001440.5050
224Cal Poly17-110.46953257-50.42001400.5083
225Navy12-160.46932538-50.46032240.4623
226Ark-Little Rock12-170.46891664-60.49992280.4607
227San Diego15-140.46852307-50.47191800.4863
228Manhattan13-170.46802323-80.47062310.4604
229Hartford13-180.46732406-70.46672260.4618
230Delaware St20-120.4668122-90.58591200.5248

231Savannah St8-180.46632418-180.46632890.4211
232UC Riverside5-240.46603164-100.43093160.3965
233Sacred Heart18-140.46571344-70.51311510.5008
234Florida Intl10-170.46562463-50.46302510.4455
235Eastern Kentucky19-110.4654573-40.54401260.5176
236St. Francis-NY9-220.4654952-100.52452800.4253
237Murray St14-130.4653161-50.57121810.4860
238Tennessee St11-200.46501073-70.52002600.4408
239UCF20-90.46483299-30.41631190.5250
240Weber St17-110.46481584-60.50211430.5059

241UC Santa Barbara17-110.46453048-50.43961520.5000
242Cornell15-120.46392926-70.44621690.4911
243Niagara22-110.46392776-60.45261360.5107
244Mt St. Mary's11-200.46361831-100.49102560.4427
245Jacksonville13-140.4632622-60.54302010.4762
246Northern Arizona16-120.46281464-60.50841490.5012
247CS Northridge12-170.46243067-70.43772500.4460
248Army13-160.46222858-50.45062250.4622
249Stetson9-200.46151643-70.50052850.4239
250Centenary10-210.46152447-90.46342900.4193

251Wofford7-200.46102002-60.48342960.4175
252New Hampshire10-190.46023054-80.43792580.4414
253TAMU-CC24-60.46011427-40.5093810.5546
254North Florida1-260.45941710-90.49663330.3505
255Maine10-180.45932793-80.45232480.4466
256Coppin St12-200.4592382-100.55502460.4476
257Canisius12-190.45902485-60.46252470.4468
258Stony Brook9-200.45902575-70.45952810.4253
259Longwood7-220.45882617-220.45883070.4050
260American16-140.45863078-60.43761780.4868

261Montana St9-190.45822101-100.48002860.4236
262Belmont22-90.45731575-50.50331160.5284
263Rider16-150.45652206-50.47501970.4769
264Montana15-150.45641984-80.48482200.4637
265Marist24-80.45642569-30.45981040.5360
266Monmouth12-180.45591325-70.51342590.4411
267East Tenn St22-90.45482184-60.47821240.5236
268McNeese St13-170.45422063-90.48122360.4538
269Central Connecticut22-110.45402243-90.47331470.5029
270Winthrop24-40.4539457-40.5490700.5647

271Central Arkansas6-200.45361792-80.49443110.4006
272Southern U10-210.4526421-110.55132880.4222
273Ark-Pine Bluff10-190.4525110-90.58692670.4350
274Sacramento St8-190.45242113-80.47973020.4127
275Hampton15-160.45111064-70.52012180.4641
276Southern Utah14-140.45072518-50.46102130.4699
277Fairleigh Dickinson13-160.45052164-60.47872330.4568
278Radford6-220.45032213-100.47493190.3886
279Princeton11-170.45023199-50.42832660.4357
280North Texas20-100.44982866-20.45011370.5101

281Loyola (Maryland)18-130.44983215-60.42641720.4896
282UNC Greensboro16-140.44773274-70.41752080.4721
283Charleston Southern4-220.44742832-90.45123300.3649
284Lipscomb16-130.44692384-50.46771790.4865
285Columbia15-120.44653288-50.41652020.4756
286UL Monroe15-140.44602623-60.45872030.4756
287Quinnipiac13-150.44542661-70.45802400.4530
288SE Missouri St10-200.44462801-80.45212920.4191
289Tennessee-Martin7-230.44462502-80.46173170.3896
290Florida A&M18-130.44421103-70.51951710.4901

291Campbell12-170.44352904-50.44762730.4308
292CS Fullerton18-100.44323348-40.38351480.5017
293Western Illinois5-230.44263302-110.41233270.3717
294Coastal Carolina11-150.44231874-70.48852690.4340
295Texas St6-200.44222992-80.44243230.3817
296Norfolk St11-190.44211310-100.51362820.4249
297Stephen F. Austin12-140.44142544-50.46012450.4477
298Georgia So13-160.44123105-40.43482340.4550
299Morehead St10-180.44122882-50.44822950.4180
300Kennesaw St12-180.44042893-90.44812760.4295

301Portland St17-130.44032477-50.46251940.4783
302Binghamton13-160.44003237-50.42122540.4430
303Jacksonville St8-200.43932971-70.44413150.3980
304Mercer11-170.43902873-60.44962750.4297
305Eastern Illinois9-200.43882843-60.45073090.4035
306St. Peter's5-250.43833322-90.39943280.3710
307TX-Arlington11-160.43813033-70.44002530.4431
308Wagner10-190.43802682-80.45752990.4163
309Liberty11-170.43712633-100.45852830.4248
310St. Francis-PA7-210.43622552-80.45983210.3838

311Miss Valley St18-150.43571193-90.51632000.4764
312SE Louisiana14-140.43443016-50.44072290.4607
313Denver4-250.43433351-90.38073350.3494
314Robert Morris16-110.43222607-10.45892070.4729
315South Dakota St6-240.43023174-160.42963290.3704
316Jackson St20-130.43021175-70.51641680.4915
317VMI10-190.43023313-90.41052970.4166
318Prairie View A&M6-220.43001370-100.51123250.3785
319Alabama St9-200.42861481-90.50763140.3982
320NJIT5-240.42843204-150.42803310.3639

321Texas Southern11-170.4279671-70.53922770.4294
322MD-Eastern Shore3-270.42572232-90.47383320.3514
323Utah Valley St20-70.425229411-60.44461300.5155
324Long Island9-190.42483263-70.41863100.4026
325Bethune-Cookman7-210.42302391-80.46703220.3827
326North Dakota St16-80.41973098-60.43501600.4961
327TX-Pan American10-150.41813246-90.42052940.4188
328North Carolina A&T13-170.41792732-80.45432710.4329
329Northern Colorado3-230.41763361-90.37673360.3417
330High Point18-100.41713086-60.43761850.4823

331Grambling10-140.4154360-50.55672870.4233
332South Carolina St13-170.41122823-80.45152910.4193
333Howard9-220.40933224-80.42493240.3807
334Morgan St13-180.40723332-90.39903030.4125
335Alabama A&M6-200.40292722-60.45463340.3502
336Alcorn St10-190.39973180-100.42843200.3880