Sun Belt

Sun Belt Official Web Site
Sun Belt Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.473520
Overall0.473021

Shaded teams made the tournament

2006-2007 Standings

East
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
South Alabama1350.72220110.64518110.6210.5173127
Western Kentucky1260.66722110.66721110.6560.542397
Florida Atlantic1080.55616150.51615150.5000.4980155
Middle Tenn8100.44415170.46914170.4520.4949161
Troy8100.44413170.43312170.4140.4630223
Florida Intl7110.38912170.41410170.3700.4455251
West
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
UL Monroe1170.61118140.56215140.5170.4756203
Arkansas St1170.61118150.54516150.5160.4938163
North Texas1080.55623100.69720100.6670.5101137
New Orleans990.50014170.45213170.4330.4643217
Little Rock8100.44413170.43312170.4140.4607228
Louisiana7110.3899210.3008210.2760.4337270
Denver3150.1674250.1384250.1380.3494335