2005-2006 Strength of Schedule

Records reflect games against Division I opponents only.

Click on team name for schedule and results.

Shaded teams made the tournament

Last updated Mon Mar 13 2006, 7:45 AM


Non-ConfRPI
RankSchoolW-LSOSRankW-LSOSRankRPI
1Duke30-30.6068613-10.602310.6841
2Syracuse23-110.60485612-20.5469170.6107
3Baylor4-130.60073340-00.00001670.4940
4Villanova25-40.59813510-10.557720.6662
5Cincinnati18-120.59792210-30.5679400.5895
6Tennessee21-70.5978109-20.591060.6329
7Arizona19-120.594817-40.6361230.6016
8Wisconsin19-110.59232610-30.5624240.6000
9Michigan St21-110.59178711-20.5303180.6085
10North Carolina22-70.5898709-20.5399120.6222

11South Carolina17-150.5872888-40.5288620.5671
12Alabama17-120.5869187-50.5742570.5748
13LSU22-80.5850297-50.5619130.6216
14Maryland18-120.5835649-30.5441490.5799
15Kentucky21-120.58193410-40.5579410.5890
16DePaul12-150.5810167-40.5850910.5421
17Indiana18-110.58101208-30.5128340.5932
18Minnesota15-140.5798769-20.5348830.5504
19Providence12-150.5785207-40.57061080.5331
20Auburn12-160.5784388-30.55601160.5264

21Iowa25-80.577512711-30.509870.6312
22Marquette19-100.57751019-30.5207310.5962
23West Virginia19-100.57641548-40.4990380.5918
24Wake Forest17-160.576214812-20.5016850.5474
25Ohio State25-50.57557911-00.534250.6400
26Miami-Florida16-150.57531778-50.4910780.5519
27Oklahoma20-80.5744249-20.5661160.6118
28Saint Joseph's18-130.574126-50.6226430.5862
29UCLA27-60.57191410-20.5856100.6253
30Pittsburgh24-70.569322711-00.4747110.6230

31Memphis30-30.5683314-20.621640.6507
32Purdue9-190.56801246-50.51101750.4885
33Virginia15-140.56741597-40.4977790.5516
34Texas27-60.56717212-20.539380.6299
35Northwestern13-150.56681177-40.51441020.5360
36Seton Hall18-110.5660369-30.5568580.5725
37Michigan18-100.565214710-10.5019470.5807
38Vanderbilt17-120.56461609-20.4968720.5584
39Iowa State15-140.5645719-30.5396930.5418
40Northern Iowa21-90.5644469-10.5528250.5990

41Louisville18-120.562820212-10.4830710.5585
42Rutgers17-130.5627789-30.5343750.5545
43Connecticut27-30.562722313-00.475530.6509
44Missouri12-160.5624937-40.52631390.5111
45Oklahoma St17-150.56219010-40.5273890.5448
46Missouri St20-80.5606418-10.5548210.6030
47Temple17-140.5599117-50.5884740.5554
48St. John's12-150.55821987-40.48481370.5127
49Kansas24-70.55821428-40.5046200.6057
50Bradley20-100.55781307-20.5090330.5934

51Penn State15-140.55692488-30.46581060.5338
52Notre Dame15-130.55641819-20.4893950.5403
53Mississippi St15-150.556311910-30.51301130.5281
54Illinois25-60.555619214-00.4866140.6202
55Creighton19-90.5542847-20.5321390.5906
56Georgia15-150.553522210-30.47571090.5327
57Georgia Tech11-170.55352417-40.46781600.4992
58Wichita St23-80.5530838-30.5324270.5983
59Southern Illinois22-90.5527977-30.5222290.5980
60Stanford15-130.54961334-50.5078860.5457

61California20-100.54961536-30.4994520.5776
62Kansas St15-130.54821409-20.50491100.5316
63Georgetown21-90.54802149-20.4788360.5920
64North Carolina St21-90.547120611-20.4824510.5790
65Clemson17-120.546615210-20.4994770.5520
66Florida27-60.545525314-00.4629150.6130
67Texas A&M21-80.544924010-10.4688440.5847
68Arkansas22-90.544221511-20.4786450.5829
69Drake10-190.54371365-50.50721760.4881
70Boston College25-70.543628212-10.4474220.6019

71Texas Tech15-170.54322138-60.47951360.5132
72New Mexico St15-140.5427554-70.5487970.5391
73Oregon14-180.54242035-60.48291470.5075
74South Florida7-220.54082356-70.47052360.4570
75UNLV17-130.5400986-60.5222920.5419
76Nebraska19-130.539924210-30.4674960.5391
77Washington St11-170.53951357-20.50731660.4942
78Loyola Marymount12-180.5391473-110.55081490.5066
79Virginia Tech14-160.538629010-30.44141460.5084
80Illinois St8-190.53791914-40.48662330.4595

81Massachusetts13-150.5370585-60.54481260.5205
82Arizona St11-170.53671766-30.49141800.4865
83Southern Miss7-210.5361683-90.54122460.4517
84Drexel15-160.5343257-50.56421290.5190
85Saint Louis16-130.5339626-60.54431010.5364
86Mississippi14-160.533227010-30.45281560.5007
87Houston19-90.5320409-30.5549540.5773
88Evansville10-190.53192594-50.45791910.4777
89George Mason23-70.5317327-30.5580260.5984
90Louisiana Tech19-120.5311737-60.5391680.5620

91Wyoming13-180.53091746-60.49151700.4922
92Washington24-60.530315811-00.4983350.5922
93Southern California16-130.52932458-20.46681180.5229
94Florida St19-90.529231610-10.4182630.5658
95Gonzaga27-30.52861911-30.573390.6253
96Indiana St12-160.52822667-10.45511630.4984
97Colorado20-90.526227110-10.4527590.5716
98Nevada26-50.52564410-20.5537190.6064
99Hawaii17-110.5255657-40.54311000.5373
100Pepperdine7-200.5254504-80.55062480.4503

101San Francisco11-170.5240614-90.54431850.4823
102Utah St22-80.5240759-20.5350460.5815
103UNC Wilmington25-70.52291417-40.5049280.5982
104Wis-Milwaukee20-80.5226216-40.5684530.5774
105TCU6-240.52251794-90.48992870.4255
106Xavier21-100.52161159-20.5151800.5510
107Georgia St7-220.52142093-60.48072440.4531
108UL Lafayette13-160.5212275-70.56231400.5107
109Idaho3-250.52081952-90.48603010.4088
110Utah13-150.52002296-40.47351620.4986

111San Diego St22-80.51942206-50.4772560.5752
112Dayton13-170.51831647-60.49481830.4835
113Kent St24-80.51821906-50.4869480.5804
114San Jose St6-250.51791574-100.49852690.4400
115UAB23-60.51781509-30.5005320.5943
116Rhode Island14-140.51751186-50.51391520.5032
117New Mexico17-130.51701849-40.48831200.5218
118Oregon St13-180.51653127-40.42711740.4892
119Butler19-120.5163667-60.5430820.5506
120St. Mary's16-120.5156427-50.55441220.5213

121Fresno St15-130.51551127-50.51531240.5211
122VCU19-100.5149957-20.5235810.5508
123Colorado St14-150.51461699-20.49321510.5046
124Fordham16-160.5145945-80.52581340.5162
125Western Kentucky22-70.5144288-40.5621550.5766
126Charlotte18-120.51421857-60.48811040.5350
127Siena15-130.5139495-40.55061250.5208
128Rider8-200.5134574-50.54502430.4536
129Hofstra24-60.51332818-10.4480300.5971
130UTEP18-90.51271036-50.5200760.5526

131Eastern Washington14-150.51231144-90.51511420.5103
132BYU19-80.51192257-30.4752670.5638
133St. Peter's17-150.51101085-50.51781280.5195
134Middle Tenn St15-120.5106517-50.55001140.5272
135Santa Clara11-160.5103855-60.53131840.4831
136Illinois-Chicago16-140.5099547-50.54941330.5163
137Delaware9-210.50932794-60.44862370.4562
138Miami-Ohio18-100.5090824-50.5326840.5498
139Manhattan18-100.5087924-50.5267870.5456
140Ohio18-110.50851216-20.5127990.5384

141Old Dominion21-90.50841618-30.4965690.5618
142Bowling Green7-210.50712172-70.47842560.4474
143Tulsa10-170.50641714-80.49262030.4711
144Fairfield9-190.50471072-70.51802280.4613
145Northeastern18-110.50451974-40.4849900.5424
146Rice10-160.50431134-70.51522180.4658
147Niagara11-180.50381433-60.50462020.4714
148Cleveland St8-180.5036913-60.52712450.4523
149Richmond13-170.50292307-60.47352050.4709
150New Orleans8-190.50291251-90.51082520.4486

151UL Monroe7-180.5026151-80.58562590.4460
152Boise St13-150.50252187-40.47791770.4873
153Duquesne3-240.50152122-90.47953080.3999
154Iona23-70.50111347-20.5076640.5656
155UCF12-150.49961374-70.50701900.4780
156Sacramento St13-150.49901317-50.50871540.5011
157James Madison5-230.49772763-60.45022990.4119
158Air Force22-60.497227310-10.4523500.5791
159Akron21-90.49721826-40.4891700.5604
160Wright St12-150.49641394-60.50541790.4866

161Arkansas St10-180.49611553-100.49882290.4611
162Davidson17-100.495984-50.5914940.5410
163Florida Intl7-200.49581323-90.50802770.4327
164La Salle18-100.49501938-30.48631030.5353
165Elon12-140.4948431-90.55381720.4895
166William & Mary8-200.49433105-40.42862660.4411
167Holy Cross20-120.4943967-80.52321110.5304
168Wis-Green Bay14-160.49371875-70.48791860.4809
169Northern Illinois16-110.49331104-40.51661270.5204
170Buffalo18-130.49321389-20.50621300.5187

171Samford18-110.4927172-40.58391070.5338
172Detroit14-160.49241515-70.49951780.4872
173Pennsylvania19-80.4920537-60.5496980.5390
174Canisius9-200.49182682-70.45352550.4476
175Western Michigan13-170.49151292-80.50911950.4738
176Ball State8-180.49111162-50.51472540.4477
177TX-Arlington10-160.49021063-60.51831980.4722
178UNC Asheville8-180.4900632-70.54422390.4552
179Portland St10-160.48952055-60.48241960.4737
180Marist19-100.48822436-30.46721050.5345

181Bucknell25-40.4877378-40.5566420.5866
182North Texas11-140.48591675-40.49422000.4716
183Weber St8-170.48572494-70.46572630.4426
184Eastern Kentucky13-160.4853302-60.56151940.4753
185TX-San Antonio9-170.48531563-60.49882570.4466
186Montana21-60.48522289-20.4743610.5684
187East Carolina6-200.48441894-70.48713000.4107
188Northwestern St22-70.4831814-60.5339600.5684
189Tennessee Tech17-120.4830453-40.55351350.5138
190Stony Brook4-240.4825232-90.56723100.3957

191South Alabama23-60.48192348-30.4714660.5640
192American12-170.48131634-90.49492060.4707
193Murray St23-60.4812393-30.5557650.5644
194Winthrop21-70.4809525-40.5499730.5577
195Monmouth18-140.48051223-80.51211440.5097
196Central Michigan3-240.48032522-60.46393150.3862
197Tulane11-160.48012574-70.45882170.4659
198South Dakota St8-200.47992108-200.47992760.4332
199Northern Arizona18-100.47873075-70.43181170.5243
200Liberty4-230.47831941-90.48633160.3853

201Ark-Little Rock13-150.47812607-50.45772160.4660
202Towson12-160.47802954-50.43952210.4645
203San Diego17-120.47782659-30.45611410.5106
204Portland11-170.47752546-70.46132380.4553
205Marshall12-160.47742567-60.45992310.4596
206Chicago St11-190.4773481-100.55072270.4618
207George Washington26-20.476632310-10.4026370.5918
208Loyola (Chicago)17-110.47662327-20.47301380.5121
209Chattanooga15-130.47641455-60.50311690.4927
210Boston U12-160.4755673-80.54272090.4682

211Idaho St11-140.47542637-40.45692100.4679
212Vermont13-170.4750804-70.53422110.4675
213St. Bonaventure8-190.47442886-50.44362900.4219
214Cal Poly8-190.47422890-110.44222780.4317
215Princeton12-140.47401682-100.49361990.4721
216Coppin St12-180.473640-110.61342150.4663
217Lehigh17-120.47251725-80.49211500.5052
218Austin Peay17-140.47221056-40.51841550.5008
219Jacksonville St15-130.47211262-40.51011810.4847
220Pacific22-70.47202018-50.4832880.5455

221Lafayette9-170.47141464-70.50202610.4432
222Coastal Carolina16-100.47131752-50.49151210.5217
223Delaware St20-130.471172-100.59881230.5211
224Denver16-150.47083038-60.43501730.4894
225Wofford7-180.46992111-80.47972880.4248
226Tennessee-Martin11-150.46981442-30.50362240.4627
227Sam Houston18-90.46941735-30.49161120.5285
228UC Davis7-200.46912387-200.46912950.4139
229Cornell12-150.46911864-90.48802070.4697
230Loyola (Maryland)15-130.46843047-20.43321710.4917

231Mt St. Mary's13-170.46791702-90.49302300.4598
232Charleston Southern10-150.46742362-50.46972260.4621
233Oral Roberts20-110.4674334-80.55791310.5185
234Long Beach17-120.46732966-60.43911530.5020
235Northern Colorado3-240.46712443-240.46713270.3699
236St. Francis-NY10-170.46671003-60.52142710.4372
237High Point14-130.46662265-40.47491640.4953
238Tennessee St12-150.46601781-50.49092080.4692
239Belmont20-100.4654312-50.56101150.5271
240St. Francis-PA3-240.46421881-80.48793230.3742

241UC Riverside5-220.46402852-100.44563120.3926
242Western Carolina10-170.46402003-90.48342650.4420
243Youngstown St6-210.46403252-80.39653040.4035
244McNeese St11-140.46291962-60.48572040.4710
245Troy11-150.46283114-50.42852420.4539
246Colgate9-190.46282375-80.46932860.4257
247Toledo19-110.46243176-20.41681480.5072
248Albany21-100.46161095-70.51781190.5228
249Appalachian St12-160.46152244-70.47522350.4590
250UC Irvine16-110.46132756-60.45031680.4934

251Jacksonville1-260.4610690-70.53993310.3518
252Texas St2-220.46092861-70.44553280.3680
253Sacred Heart11-170.46091663-60.49462620.4426
254Centenary3-230.4604891-90.52803250.3719
255Harvard13-140.46001998-50.48482140.4671
256Quinnipiac11-160.45992644-40.45682600.4454
257Texas Southern6-220.4595120-100.58773070.4007
258UNC Greensboro10-190.45942045-80.48272800.4300
259Montana St13-140.45853206-60.41152400.4548
260Fairleigh Dickinson19-110.45852073-60.48131450.5087

261Morehead St3-230.45652800-60.44853210.3761
262Binghamton16-130.45651623-80.49541870.4807
262Southern U19-120.456591-90.59101320.5164
264New Hampshire12-170.45562213-80.47622500.4497
265Gardner-Webb17-120.45471283-40.50951570.5004
266Dartmouth6-210.45472772-110.44883110.3956
267Lamar14-130.45461834-50.48861920.4763
268SE Louisiana13-110.45452163-40.47861890.4800
269Coll of Charleston15-110.45422696-40.45341880.4802
270Oakland9-180.45411113-70.51542850.4264

271Wagner12-140.45402516-20.46452320.4595
272SE Missouri St5-200.45342841-40.44653130.3901
273Eastern Michigan7-210.45323084-50.42983060.4024
274Radford14-130.45262725-50.45261930.4755
275SMU12-160.45253317-50.38422680.4402
276Eastern Illinois6-210.45252941-60.44063090.3975
277Nicholls St8-180.45221803-70.48942940.4161
278Furman12-130.45222464-50.46622200.4654
279Kennesaw St11-150.4521861-50.53092490.4500
280VMI4-200.45163012-60.43553180.3818

281Brown10-170.45152744-90.45042730.4343
282Central Connecticut18-110.45082084-50.48121650.4946
283Yale15-140.44982618-70.45751970.4735
284Navy8-180.44942995-60.43732980.4137
285Norfolk St13-180.4494131-90.58612510.4487
286UC Santa Barbara14-140.44862557-50.46102190.4655
287Western Illinois5-210.44861652-70.49473170.3825
288Robert Morris13-140.44822622-50.45742130.4671
289Army3-220.44803242-80.39753220.3760
290UMBC10-190.44562194-70.47732960.4138

291CS Northridge10-170.44503156-60.41892830.4282
292South Carolina St14-160.44481042-80.51992220.4640
293IPFW8-180.44412878-180.44412910.4208
294IUPUI17-100.44161233-60.51191580.5000
295Alabama St12-180.4415772-90.53472720.4366
296TX-Pan American3-240.44102913-240.44103300.3618
297Florida A&M13-170.4406593-80.54472530.4480
298Morgan St4-260.4398740-110.53513290.3656
299Florida Atlantic15-130.43982391-60.46892120.4675
300Long Island11-160.43933192-60.41432740.4342

301Valparaiso16-120.43921497-30.50061820.4846
302Lipscomb21-100.43832924-40.44091430.5100
303Jackson St14-170.4380993-80.52172470.4505
304Campbell10-180.43762981-60.43742930.4188
305East Tenn St15-130.43702673-40.45402250.4625
306Alcorn St8-200.43671020-90.52043020.4065
307North Dakota St12-120.435930012-120.43592230.4633
308Maine10-160.43532973-60.43862810.4292
309Columbia10-160.43533146-60.42392890.4223
310Miss Valley St9-180.4353600-80.54462970.4138

311Southern Utah9-200.43492831-110.44693030.4036
312Stetson14-180.43443182-80.41652670.4406
313Birmingham Southern17-90.43423225-40.40821610.4989
314Savannah St1-260.43243061-260.43243330.3315
315Hartford12-150.43213023-70.43552700.4386
316Georgia So18-90.43043217-40.40831590.4993
317CS Fullerton15-130.42903279-30.39082340.4592
318Longwood8-200.42883098-200.42883140.3886
319The Citadel6-210.42773334-60.35893200.3791
320North Carolina A&T6-230.42472330-100.47303240.3722

321Mercer9-190.42443282-50.38913050.4034
322UMKC13-140.42432932-80.44072640.4421
323Alabama A&M11-120.423050-40.61222580.4462
324Stephen F. Austin14-120.41883304-40.38662410.4539
325North Florida4-220.41823321-50.37043320.3414
326MD-Eastern Shore7-220.41792313-70.47323190.3802
327Howard7-220.41662471-80.46603260.3714
328Prairie View A&M3-240.41382501-80.46543340.3302
329Ark-Pine Bluff11-160.41032781-50.44872920.4199
330Hampton16-150.40063052-70.43312840.4280

331Bethune-Cookman15-150.39893134-70.42542750.4339
332Grambling12-130.39762580-50.45852820.4285
333Utah Valley St14-130.396132614-130.39612790.4301
334TAMU-CC16-80.388532916-80.38852010.4714