2004-2005 Conference RPI by Non-Conference

Rankings are sorted by the shaded column. I think a conference game is like a "team" playing itself, so it shouldn't be included. The NCAA calculates conference rankings both ways. To see rankings sorted by Overall RPI, click on the "Overall" heading. To see rankings sorted by non-conference RPI, click on the "Non-Conference" heading.

Click on conference name for standings.

Last updated Sun Mar 13 2005, 4:33 PM


Non-ConferenceOverall
RankConferenceWLPctRPISOSRPI
1ACC106260.80300.57570.49990.5797
2Pac-1078250.75730.57180.51000.5676
3Big 12103290.78030.56640.49510.5694
4Big East107290.78680.56230.48740.5697
5Big Ten96410.70070.55810.51060.5594
6SEC107400.72790.55200.49330.5606
7Missouri Valley71300.70300.53500.47910.5397
8West Coast70370.65420.53230.49170.5409
9Conference USA108580.65060.53050.49040.5336
10Mid-American67460.59290.52470.50200.5222
11Mountain West59420.58420.51370.49020.5185
12WAC54420.56250.51220.49540.5120
13Sun Belt59630.48360.50870.51710.5033
14Atlantic 1054790.40600.50540.53860.4911
15Colonial50470.51550.48920.48040.4963
16Ivy46580.44230.48760.50260.4807
17America East42450.48280.48750.48910.4894
18Horizon32520.38100.48610.52110.4744
19Big West43490.46740.47970.48380.4839
20Ohio Valley30720.29410.47140.53040.4599
21Patriot39560.41050.46980.48950.4651
22Metro Atlantic31600.34070.46780.51020.4668
23Mid-Continent30620.32610.46640.51310.4622
24Southern39640.37860.46490.49370.4707
25Atlantic Sun21480.30430.44710.49470.4670
26Southland26600.30230.44710.49540.4525
27Big Sky30610.32970.44310.48090.4450
28Big South29570.33720.43910.47300.4503
29Northeast27700.27840.43190.48310.4418
30Mid-Eastern27790.25470.42400.48040.4388
31SWAC11710.13410.39810.48610.4196