2003-2004 Conference RPI by Non-Conference

Rankings are sorted by the shaded column. I think a conference game is like a "team" playing itself, so it shouldn't be included. The NCAA calculates conference rankings both ways. To see rankings sorted by Overall RPI, click on the "Overall" heading. To see rankings sorted by non-conference RPI, click on the "Non-Conference" heading.

Click on conference name for standings.

Last updated Sun Mar 14 2004, 4:31 PM


Non-ConferenceOverall
RankConferenceWLPctRPISOSRPI
1ACC90160.84910.60820.52800.6037
2SEC113220.83700.58630.50270.5888
3Big East124380.76540.56890.50340.5695
4Big XII97340.74050.55790.49710.5623
5Conference USA100490.67110.55400.51500.5490
6Big Ten82440.65080.55150.51840.5468
7Atlantic 1084590.58740.55060.53830.5379
8Pac-1056320.63640.54520.51480.5364
9Mountain West65340.65660.53880.49960.5434
10WAC55360.60440.53000.50530.5267
11Missouri Valley56370.60210.51510.48610.5197
12West Coast54540.50000.51330.51780.5083
13Colonial47440.51650.49210.48400.4989
14Horizon44510.46320.49190.50150.4900
15Mid-American55580.48670.48510.48460.4931
16Metro-Atlantic41530.43620.48090.49590.4835
17Sun Belt52630.45220.48080.49040.4846
18Big West36450.44440.47940.49100.4832
19Southern44620.41510.47430.49400.4771
20Mid-Continent34600.36170.47100.50750.4673
21Ohio Valley31660.31960.46720.51640.4603
22Big Sky32590.35160.46370.50110.4588
23Ivy29690.29590.45260.50480.4442
24Atlantic Sun22420.34380.44930.48440.4700
25Patriot34570.37360.43900.46080.4493
26Northeast35630.35710.43850.46560.4560
27America East38520.42220.43760.44270.4649
28Southland20670.22990.43330.50100.4370
29Big South24600.28570.43020.47830.4374
30SWAC17690.19770.40440.47320.4225
31Mid-Eastern14850.14140.39370.47770.4088