2000-2001 RPI

All records reflect games between Division I teams only

Click on team name for schedule and results.

Shaded teams made the tournament


SOSPolls
RankSchoolW-LRPIRankRatingAPUSA
1Duke29-40.664060.592411
2Stanford26-20.6547420.563422
3Michigan St24-40.6419300.570133
4North Carolina25-60.6401140.584765
5Boston College25-40.6352470.559677
6Illinois24-70.6335100.586646
7Mississippi24-70.6291180.58071413
8Arizona22-70.6288110.585554
9Texas25-80.6280130.58481817
10Kentucky22-90.624530.5961910

11UCLA21-80.624080.59061518
12Kansas22-60.6220330.56741212
13Iowa State24-50.6183590.5485109
14Tennessee22-100.614970.5907
15Oklahoma26-60.6141600.54801314
16Indiana21-120.611120.60272021
17Florida23-60.6090620.547688
18Syracuse24-80.6067510.55891716
19Wisconsin18-100.606640.59462524
20Fresno St25-60.6037800.5361

21Southern Cal20-90.6003290.5704
22Maryland21-100.5993210.57331111
23Creighton24-70.5963780.5369
24Penn State19-110.5961150.5836
25Notre Dame19-90.5956320.56801919
26Iowa22-110.5952260.57142425
27Georgia16-140.592910.6127
28Providence20-90.5926460.5602
29Butler21-70.5924720.5399
30Wake Forest19-100.5924250.57142322

31Cincinnati23-90.5903630.5474
32Georgia St25-40.58861430.4975
33Virginia20-80.5886640.54671615
34Ohio State20-100.5878430.5615
35California20-100.5863480.5595
36St. Joseph's25-60.58631200.51292223
37BYU24-80.5847890.5295
38Temple21-120.5842360.5668
39Georgia Tech17-120.5837160.5828
40Mississippi St16-120.5817120.5852

41Arkansas20-100.5795570.5505
42Georgetown23-70.57931050.51692120
43Richmond21-60.57911210.5128
44Xavier21-70.5783970.5211
45Villanova18-120.5765310.5686
46Hofstra26-40.57591950.4790
47Missouri18-120.5746400.5661
48Charlotte21-100.5721770.5370
49Oklahoma St19-90.5718790.5362
50Utah16-110.5712410.5640

51Alabama21-100.5711810.5357
52New Mexico18-120.5707440.5609
53Southern Miss21-80.56961010.5181
54UConn18-110.5683560.5508
55Hawaii17-130.5671340.5673
56Pittsburgh17-130.5670350.5671
57Auburn17-130.5664390.5663
58Wyoming19-90.5654900.5277
59Utah St23-50.56491940.4794
60South Carolina15-140.5643190.5800

61Tulsa21-110.5634840.5325
62UTEP21-80.56221270.5082
63TCU19-110.5619740.5382
64UMass15-150.5615170.5820
65St. John's14-150.560890.5868
66West Virginia16-110.5603580.5495
67Purdue15-140.5590220.5729
68Seton Hall16-140.5583380.5666
69St. Bonaventure18-110.5561820.5346
70Detroit21-100.55421190.5132

71UC Irvine22-40.55392480.4565
72Dayton19-120.5538830.5341
73Minnesota15-130.5533500.5592
74Vanderbilt14-150.5527200.5760
75Gonzaga23-60.55232120.4720
76Western Ky21-60.55231990.4771
77Miami-Florida16-120.5522650.5458
78Illinois St21-80.55121520.4935
79Pepperdine21-80.54981550.4917
80Rutgers11-160.547750.5945

81Indiana St20-110.54771110.5152
82CS Northridge20-90.54551440.4975
83Santa Clara19-120.5453960.5227
84Toledo21-100.54421380.4998
85Holy Cross22-70.54252160.4704
86George Mason18-110.54231100.5162
87Southern Utah22-50.54212590.4511
88South Alabama20-100.54191370.5003
89UNC Wilmington19-100.54171310.5038
90Arizona St13-160.5410230.5719

91North Carolina St13-160.5409240.5717
92Coll of Charleston20-70.54082090.4741
93Kent St22-90.54051830.4841
94Nebraska13-160.5400280.5705
95Memphis16-140.5395680.5416
96Bradley18-110.53931230.5121
97Delaware20-100.53721500.4941
98SMU16-120.5372920.5258
99UNLV14-130.5366670.5426
100Cleveland St19-130.53601060.5168

101Baylor17-110.53481250.5108
102McNeese St21-80.53362170.4701
103South Florida18-130.53331030.5176
104LSU13-160.5325450.5605
105Marshall16-90.53231460.4964
106Colorado14-150.5316610.5478
107Austin Peay20-100.53141760.4863
108UAB17-140.5313930.5255
109Ohio18-110.53061360.5005
110Iona21-100.52941920.4800

111Valparaiso22-80.52902380.4609
112Oregon14-140.5282760.5376
113Marquette15-140.5277860.5312
114Tennessee Tech17-90.52691810.4846
115Eastern Ill19-90.52582080.4749
116Saint Louis17-140.52491040.5171
117Siena19-110.52281780.4859
118Central Mich18-80.52082320.4636
119Kansas St11-180.5198370.5666
120Southern Ill15-140.5194990.5201

121Miami-Ohio17-160.5190980.5203
122Wright St17-110.51851640.4889
123Troy St18-120.51711590.4895
124Wis-Milwaukee13-130.5170950.5227
125Maine17-110.51701720.4869
126George Wash14-180.5166660.5430
127Princeton15-100.51501740.4866
128Murray St15-120.51441350.5007
129Louisville12-190.5140540.5563
130Michigan9-180.5113270.5707

131Colorado St13-130.51131120.5151
132Hampton24-60.51123160.4149
133Monmouth21-90.51002700.4466
134Northwestern11-190.5099530.5576
135Canisius20-110.50972310.4645
136Pacific15-120.50931510.4939
137VCU15-140.50821280.5052
138Rider16-120.50801730.4869
139Boise St15-140.50781300.5047
140UL-Lafayette15-130.50711420.4976

141Navy17-120.50711900.4807
142Marist17-130.50691710.4870
143Drexel15-120.50591610.4894
144Ball State16-120.50381870.4812
145San Jose St9-140.5033690.5407
146St. Francis-NY18-110.50262350.4632
147La Salle12-170.5025850.5320
148Fordham12-170.5014880.5306
149Chattanooga15-130.50051660.4888
150Alabama St20-70.49993140.4196

151Niagara15-130.49971680.4877
152SMS13-160.49921090.5162
153South Carolina St19-130.49912210.4675
154San Diego St13-140.49901290.5048
155Rice13-160.49751150.5139
156Evansville13-160.49741160.5137
157San Diego15-130.49731820.4845
158Washington9-200.4971490.5593
159Wis-Green Bay11-170.4965870.5311
160Long Beach15-130.49491860.4812

161Oregon St9-190.4942550.5519
162Radford18-100.49412750.4445
163Bowling Green13-140.49391410.4981
164Illinois-Chi11-170.4931910.5265
165DePaul10-180.4930730.5383
166Washington St12-160.49141220.5124
167Eastern Wash15-110.49102360.4624
168Clemson12-190.4903940.5247
169Northwestern St18-120.48932520.4524
170East Tenn St15-100.48862570.4515

171Old Dominion12-170.48851180.5133
172La Tech16-120.48842400.4607
173Manhattan14-150.48811580.4899
174Arkansas St15-130.48752130.4714
175Florida St8-210.4875520.5580
176Youngstown St17-110.48652720.4462
177UNC Greensboro18-110.48582910.4408
178Texas A&M9-190.4857700.5405
179East Carolina13-130.48481930.4797
180Weber St11-130.48451530.4932

181Samford14-140.48421960.4790
182Texas Tech9-190.4837750.5377
183Ark-Little Rock14-110.48342430.4579
184SE Missouri St14-120.48332300.4649
185UMBC18-110.48222990.4360
186Boston U14-140.48192060.4759
187New Orleans15-120.48152460.4568
188Winthrop16-110.48122780.4441
189Virginia Tech8-190.4794710.5405
190Akron12-160.47931470.4962

191Sam Houston14-130.47912260.4659
192Jacksonville15-100.47822960.4376
193Drake12-160.47791490.4944
194Brown15-120.47772560.4517
195Idaho St12-140.47651850.4814
196UC Santa Barbara11-140.47641670.4885
197Miss Valley St16-90.47633130.4217
198James Madison12-170.47631450.4971
199TX-San Antonio13-150.47322040.4762
200Stetson15-120.47312740.4456

201Oakland11-150.47261620.4891
202Alabama A&M16-110.46963090.4287
203New Mexico St13-140.46952290.4656
204Nevada9-180.46931140.5146
205Norfolk St12-170.46841750.4866
206Stony Brook12-110.46762650.4495
207Nicholls St13-140.46712370.4623
208UMKC13-150.46652220.4672
209Mercer12-150.46582100.4729
210Coppin St13-150.46562250.4660

211Wagner16-130.46453010.4354
212Houston9-200.46371130.5149
213Georgia So13-150.46362330.4633
214Northeastern10-190.46351330.5031
215Alcorn St15-150.46342580.4512
216William & Mary11-170.46291770.4862
217Wichita St9-190.46271260.5098
218Fairfield12-160.46152110.4725
219Pennsylvania12-170.46112010.4768
220Vermont12-170.46102020.4768

221Montana St15-140.45912930.4397
222Fairleigh Dickinson13-150.45872470.4568
223The Citadel12-120.45832760.4444
224Duquesne9-210.45811240.5108
225Davidson12-170.45582180.4698
226Bucknell12-150.45462420.4579
227Delaware St13-150.45442600.4510
228Harvard14-120.45433110.4262
229Air Force8-210.45401170.5134
230Morehead St10-160.45332030.4762

231San Francisco10-180.45321790.4852
232Tulane7-210.45081020.5177
233Wofford8-160.44871700.4871
234Rhode Island7-220.44771080.5164
235UNC Asheville13-130.44663080.4288
236Towson12-170.44572490.4563
237TX-Arlington11-150.44482540.4521
238UL-Monroe9-170.44471980.4775
239SW Texas St11-150.44462550.4517
240Lehigh12-160.44332670.4482

241Long Island12-160.44292680.4477
242Loyola-Chicago7-210.44031320.5037
243Northern Ariz12-140.44023070.4330
244Central Conn14-140.43943150.4193
245Northern Iowa6-240.43931000.5191
246North Carolina A&T12-170.43842710.4466
247MD-East Shore12-160.43812870.4413
248Portland8-170.43712050.4761
249Jacksonville St9-180.43632150.4706
250Tenn-Martin7-180.43571690.4876

251IUPUI9-180.43562190.4697
252Florida Intl7-210.43421480.4956
253Colgate10-150.43312790.4441
254American7-200.43191600.4894
255Yale10-170.43022630.4501
256Columbia10-150.42922950.4389
257Western Mich7-210.42911650.4888
258Oral Roberts7-190.42801890.4809
259Lafayette10-160.42762860.4419
260Montana9-160.42752640.4500

261Florida Atl7-220.42721630.4891
262New Hampshire7-210.42631800.4851
263Tennessee St8-190.42592200.4691
264Appalachian St9-190.42512410.4597
265Denver8-180.42442340.4633
266Loyola-Marymnt8-190.42402240.4666
267St. Peter's4-240.42301070.5164
268St. Francis-PA9-180.42272510.4525
269Furman9-160.42162840.4421
270Belmont10-150.42143100.4285

271Western Ill5-220.42101400.4997
272UCF7-220.42071910.4805
273TAMU-CC11-140.41603190.4080
274Howard10-180.41453050.4336
275Loyola-Maryland6-230.41261880.4812
276Buffalo4-240.41231340.5022
277Cal Poly5-180.41212000.4770
278Southern U11-160.41013180.4110
279Idaho4-210.40921540.4923
280Liberty10-150.40923170.4123

281Bethune-Cookman8-180.40872830.4423
282Lamar8-180.40852850.4421
283Portland St8-180.40762880.4409
284Grambling8-180.40742920.4406
285Coastal Carolina8-200.40692690.4472
286TX-Pan American8-170.40623020.4350
287Robert Morris7-220.40592390.4607
288Sacred Heart7-210.40552450.4574
289Stephen F. Austin7-170.40482820.4426
290Army7-180.40422730.4457

291SE Louisiana7-210.40162530.4522
292Northern Ill4-220.40121840.4837
293CS Fullerton3-220.39871560.4916
294Jackson St7-220.39822620.4505
295Centenary5-170.39732500.4540
296Charleston So7-190.39702940.4396
297Western Car5-240.39662140.4714
298Campbell7-210.39462810.4429
299VMI7-190.39452980.4362
300North Texas2-240.39401390.4997

301Eastern Ky4-190.39362230.4668
302Chicago St4-230.39322070.4749
303Dartmouth7-190.39223060.4332
304Florida A&M6-220.39182610.4510
305Texas Southern7-220.39102900.4408
306Mt St. Mary's7-210.38982970.4363
307Morgan St6-230.38882660.4495
308Middle Tenn St4-220.38782270.4658
309Eastern Mich3-250.38541970.4782
310Hartford4-240.38502280.4657

311Cornell6-200.38433000.4355
312Elon7-200.38253120.4236
313Quinnipiac5-210.38112800.4440
314Prairie View A&M5-220.37952770.4443
315St. Mary's1-250.37781570.4910
316High Point5-200.37623030.4349
317Albany5-210.37343040.4338
318Sacramento St3-210.36192890.4409
319Ark-Pine Bluff2-250.36162440.4575