Sun Belt

Sun Belt Official Web Site
Sun Belt Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.479418
Overall0.476819

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Louisiana1330.8122480.7502480.7500.554466
South Alabama1330.81220100.66720100.6670.5262117
Louisiana Tech1240.7502180.7242180.7240.5221126
Florida Intl970.56215140.51715140.5170.4949163
Western Kentucky880.50011180.37911180.3790.4655202
Arkansas St790.43810180.35710180.3570.4778185
New Orleans6100.37511180.37911180.3790.4498229
Denver3130.1886220.2146220.2140.4083290
Little Rock1150.0624240.1434240.1430.3922303