Southern

Southern Official Web Site
Southern Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.457821
Overall0.462322

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

North
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Appalachian St1330.8122080.7142080.7140.5307107
Davidson1060.62512130.48012130.4800.4900171
UNC Greensboro970.56214130.51914130.5190.4735189
East Tenn St880.50012150.44412150.4440.4586214
Western Carolina790.43811140.44011140.4400.4494230
VMI1150.0622230.0802230.0800.3800309
South
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Charleston1330.8122060.7692060.7690.5350100
Georgia So1060.62515120.55615120.5560.4866174
Wofford880.50012160.42912160.4290.4572216
Chattanooga6100.3759180.3339180.3330.4459242
Furman5100.33311180.37911180.3790.4430244
The Citadel5100.3336190.2406190.2400.3975297