Patriot

Patriot Official Web Site
Patriot Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.443326
Overall0.457725

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Lafayette1110.9172260.7862260.7860.5254119
Navy1110.9172160.7782160.7780.5209131
Bucknell840.66716110.59316110.5930.5018154
Colgate480.33311160.40711160.4070.4466240
Holy Cross390.25010180.35710180.3570.4130281
Lehigh390.2506210.2226210.2220.4124284
Army2100.1673230.1153230.1150.3834307