Mid-American

Mid-American Official Web Site
Mid-American Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.52519
Overall0.520412

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

East
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Bowling Green1440.7782170.7502170.7500.564156
Kent St1350.7221970.7311970.7310.581136
Marshall1170.6111990.6791990.6790.537297
Ohio1170.61120130.60620130.6060.548473
Akron1170.61116110.59316110.5930.5224125
Miami (OH)8100.44415150.50015150.5000.544189
Buffalo3150.1675230.1795230.1790.4342257
West
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Ball State1170.6112180.7242180.7240.573144
Toledo1170.61118130.58118130.5810.548175
Eastern Michigan990.50013130.50013130.5000.5118141
Northern Illinois7110.38912150.44412150.4440.4888172
Western Michigan6120.33310180.35710180.3570.4764187
Central Michigan2160.1115230.1795230.1790.4359253