Ivy

Ivy Official Web Site
Ivy Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.438527
Overall0.445028

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Pennsylvania1401.0002170.7502170.7500.548474
Princeton1130.78618100.64318100.6430.539393
Columbia770.50012140.46212140.4620.4470238
Harvard770.50011150.42311150.4230.4226272
Dartmouth590.3578180.3088180.3080.4047293
Yale590.3577200.2597200.2590.3955301
Brown4100.2868190.2968190.2960.3901304
Cornell3110.2149170.3469170.3460.4123285