Big West

Big West Official Web Site
Big West Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.479817
Overall0.479517

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

East
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Utah St1601.0002450.8282450.8280.592427
New Mexico St1150.6882190.7002190.7000.556665
Boise St6100.37512150.44412150.4440.4767186
Idaho6100.37510170.37010170.3700.4712195
Nevada6100.3758200.2868200.2860.4475235
North Texas5110.3127200.2597200.2590.4478233
West
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Long Beach1510.9382250.8152250.8150.548770
UC Santa Barbara1060.62512140.46212140.4620.4661201
UC Irvine790.43812140.46212140.4620.4685197
Pacific6100.37510180.35710180.3570.4406247
Cal Poly5110.3127180.2807180.2800.4351254
CS Fullerton3130.1887180.2807180.2800.4026294