Big South

Big South Official Web Site
Big South Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.455022
Overall0.449026

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Radford1220.85717100.63017100.6300.4962161
Winthrop1130.7861880.6921880.6920.5076143
Elon770.50010150.40010150.4000.4460241
Coastal Carolina770.50010180.35710180.3570.4376252
UNC Asheville770.50010190.34510190.3450.4575215
High Point590.3578170.3208170.3200.4161279
Liberty4100.28610140.41710140.4170.4346256
Charleston Southern3110.2146200.2316200.2310.3967299