Big Ten

Big Ten Official Web Site
Big Ten Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.57131
Overall0.56352

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Michigan St1330.8122670.7882670.7880.618313
Ohio State1330.8122260.7862260.7860.596624
Purdue1240.7502090.6902090.6900.583031
Illinois1150.6882190.7002190.7000.597123
Indiana1060.6252080.7142080.7140.604820
Wisconsin880.50018130.58118130.5810.582832
Michigan6100.37515130.53615130.5360.544190
Iowa6100.37514160.46714160.4670.559960
Penn State5110.31215150.50015150.5000.546582
Minnesota4120.25012160.42912160.4290.5281114
Northwestern0160.0005250.1675250.1670.4380251