Atlantic 10

Atlantic 10 Official Web Site
Atlantic 10 Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.53848
Overall0.52849

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

East
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Temple1420.8752650.8392650.8390.63097
St. Bonaventure1150.6882190.7002190.7000.577340
Massachusetts970.56216150.51616150.5160.5300108
Fordham790.43814150.48314150.4830.5200135
Saint Joseph's790.43813160.44813160.4480.5286113
Rhode Island2140.1255250.1675250.1670.4469239
West
ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Dayton1150.6882280.7332280.7330.573643
Xavier970.56220110.64520110.6450.544488
George Washington970.56215150.50015150.5000.5252120
Virginia Tech880.50016150.51616150.5160.5134140
La Salle5110.31211170.39311170.3930.4901169
Duquesne4120.2509200.3109200.3100.4600212