ACC

ACC Official Web Site
ACC Breakdown

Overall records do not include games against non-Division I opponents.
Only Division I records are used to calculate RPI.

RPIRank
Non-Conference0.55847
Overall0.55657

Shaded teams made the tournament

1999-2000 Standings

ConferenceOverallDiv I
R/SSchoolWLPctWLPctWLPctRPIRank
Duke1510.9382740.8712740.8710.64132
Maryland1150.6882490.7272490.7270.617215
Virginia970.56219110.63319110.6330.547976
North Carolina970.56218130.58118130.5810.576941
Wake Forest790.43817140.54817140.5480.562058
NC State6100.37517120.58617120.5860.546681
Florida St6100.37512170.41412170.4140.5208132
Georgia Tech5110.31213170.43313170.4330.5047149
Clemson4120.25010200.33310200.3330.4907168