2006-2007 RPI

Last updated Sun Mar 11 2007, 9:35 PM

Records reflect games against Division I opponents only.

Click on team name for schedule and results.

Teams shaded in blue made the tournament


SOSPolls
RankSchoolW-LRPIRankRatingAPUSA
1Tennessee28-30.727010.668322
2Duke30-10.710020.624111
3Connecticut29-30.680360.605033
4Purdue28-50.672640.61391514
5Maryland27-50.670050.612165
6North Carolina30-30.6699180.590244
7Oklahoma26-40.6620160.59381211
8Ohio State28-30.6585320.576956
9Vanderbilt27-50.6575130.59541313
10Stanford28-40.6538280.580178

11Georgia25-60.652490.60101012
12Rutgers22-80.648430.62011822
13Middle Tenn St29-30.6482470.56221717
14LSU26-70.6457100.59831110
15George Washington26-30.6430500.558589
16Arizona St28-40.6415460.563697
17Baylor25-70.6409150.59411615
18Marquette25-60.6407210.58552319
19Michigan St23-80.6329110.59662223
20Bowling Green29-30.6273850.53441918

21Old Dominion24-80.6265220.5854
22North Carolina St23-90.6257140.59462425
23Pittsburgh22-80.6201260.5823
24Iowa State25-80.6187390.5724
25Texas A&M24-60.6182520.55761416
26James Madison27-50.6174730.5419
27Xavier26-70.6053680.5445
28California23-80.6010570.55412524
29Delaware26-50.59791100.5177
30Texas18-140.593780.6041

31Temple24-70.5936890.5334
32Notre Dame19-110.5931290.5797
33South Florida20-110.5925360.5750
34Western Kentucky20-80.5925580.5519
35Chattanooga25-70.5923910.5293
36Louisville26-70.5913940.52572021
37Ball State24-60.58961060.5195
38Nebraska22-90.5886630.5483
39BYU23-90.5878690.5441
40Mississippi21-100.5865550.5562

41West Virginia20-100.5862490.5594
42Florida St22-90.5834740.5413
43New Mexico24-80.5833920.5278
44Washington18-120.5832310.5776
45Auburn19-120.5829380.5729
46Gonzaga23-90.5817840.5360
47Hartford24-80.5803960.5237
48Hofstra24-70.57971160.5148
49Georgia Tech20-110.5796510.5577
50Wis-Green Bay28-30.57962310.47172120

51Virginia17-140.5786190.5887
52South Dakota St21-50.57851430.5021
53Montana26-30.57842300.4723
54Marist27-50.57711820.4882
55Davidson22-80.5752980.5225
56Texas Tech15-160.574570.6048
57Indiana18-130.5743400.5722
58Virginia Tech18-140.5739300.5777
59TCU21-100.5735790.5388
60UL Lafayette25-80.57211260.5102

61Oklahoma St20-100.5707800.5388
62TX-Arlington24-80.57061250.5108
63DePaul19-120.5705540.5564
64Missouri17-130.5701410.5712
65South Carolina17-140.5689350.5757
66Western Carolina23-90.56811090.5179
67Tulane24-60.56791750.4906
68Seton Hall18-110.5677610.5500
69Southern California17-130.5675440.5678
70Minnesota16-150.5668230.5836

71Penn State15-160.5643170.5911
72Arkansas St20-120.5637700.5433
73Wyoming20-90.56251050.5202
74Illinois18-110.5592810.5387
75Coppin St24-70.55801860.4860
76Saint Joseph's19-130.5571660.5449
77Wisconsin19-120.5566830.5378
78Kentucky18-130.5559640.5476
79Iowa14-160.5540240.5831
80Kansas St16-140.5537480.5606

81Arkansas18-130.5535670.5445
82Robert Morris24-70.55322010.4796
83Stony Brook18-110.5506930.5273
84UNC Greensboro20-100.55031220.5115
85Ark-Little Rock19-100.54971170.5145
86Utah18-130.5495780.5391
87Boise St24-80.54881970.4817
88Rice19-130.5476900.5322
89Illinois St21-100.54751390.5041
90Mississippi St17-130.5469760.5403

91SE Missouri St22-70.54572230.4748
92UTEP20-80.54521810.4888
93Colorado12-170.5440200.5873
94Loyola Marymount19-120.54391030.5209
95Southern Illinois20-100.54251460.5011
96San Diego20-80.54241890.4852
97Belmont25-60.54162640.4533
98Oregon16-130.5415820.5381
99East Carolina19-130.5412970.5237
100UC Riverside21-90.54071830.4875

101Charlotte18-120.53691140.5159
102Boston College12-160.5343430.5695
103UAB18-120.53421200.5123
104Cincinnati15-140.5340770.5395
105Northern Arizona19-120.53291340.5062
106UCLA14-180.5328450.5646
107SMU18-120.53211290.5094
108Denver20-110.53171650.4938
109Ohio18-120.52731410.5031
110Northern Illinois19-120.52691540.4982

111UC Santa Barbara18-130.52611310.5080
112Indiana St19-110.52581770.4900
113Sacred Heart22-100.52492340.4707
114William & Mary19-120.52441630.4949
115Eastern Michigan16-130.52441150.5152
116Northern Iowa17-130.52391280.5097
117Murray St19-90.52272330.4707
118Kent St15-130.52261070.5182
119Kansas11-200.5208330.5762
120Fresno St18-130.52081470.5009

121Florida9-220.5200120.5966
122Alabama10-200.5199270.5821
123Liberty17-120.51981570.4977
124Richmond13-170.5197620.5485
125Bucknell20-100.51932370.4702
126Stephen F. Austin21-110.51902270.4733
127East Tenn St20-110.51882140.4767
128Arizona11-210.5180340.5760
129Evansville19-120.51781850.4861
130Florida Intl15-140.51731120.5173

131VCU17-130.51651500.4998
132Louisiana Tech17-130.51521560.4981
133Massachusetts17-130.51371620.4960
134Clemson12-180.5135590.5514
135Pepperdine14-170.5135870.5341
136La Salle19-110.51322290.4731
137Hawaii15-140.51251240.5109
138Radford18-110.51172220.4754
139Long Island22-80.51092980.4367
140UNC Asheville18-110.51042260.4736

141Oakland17-120.50981920.4843
142North Dakota St12-110.50951350.5054
143Towson17-120.50861930.4827
144Miami-Florida11-190.5076560.5546
145Iona20-120.50762410.4684
146Loyola (Maryland)18-120.50702180.4760
147Villanova8-210.5059250.5825
148Vermont19-120.50432420.4681
149Idaho St15-130.50421660.4938
150High Point18-110.50372470.4647

151Georgetown13-160.5036990.5220
152Army22-60.50273320.4084
153St. John's8-200.5026370.5749
154Quinnipiac16-120.50182070.4786
155Boston U15-150.49971510.4996
156UNLV13-150.49871270.5102
157Tulsa11-190.4976750.5412
158Providence13-160.49621210.5122
159Michigan10-200.4958600.5500
160Marshall15-150.49511690.4934

161Northwestern8-220.4947420.5707
162Delaware St20-120.49442680.4509
163UMBC16-160.49261760.4902
164Western Michigan14-180.49251230.5109
165San Diego St12-160.49251180.5138
166Houston8-190.4919530.5571
167Oral Roberts20-100.48903080.4298
168Valparaiso18-110.48842800.4443
169Harvard15-120.48802460.4655
170South Alabama12-160.48801320.5078

171St. Bonaventure16-150.48792080.4784
172Butler16-150.48712110.4774
173Maine13-150.48681640.4943
174Georgia St15-150.48651950.4821
175Weber St16-140.48602360.4702
176Santa Clara13-170.48531420.5026
177Nevada17-140.48512500.4640
178North Texas9-200.4848710.5429
179Saint Louis13-170.48471440.5018
180Hampton15-130.48472430.4677

181Wake Forest9-200.4845720.5425
182UL Monroe13-160.48441600.4965
183St. Mary's14-140.48432020.4791
184Jacksonville21-90.48343270.4112
185Drake14-180.48311530.4983
186North Carolina A&T17-130.48292610.4549
187Illinois-Chicago19-120.48252950.4390
188Dartmouth15-130.48232480.4645
189Toledo11-190.48231040.5208
190Miami-Ohio12-180.48171300.5090

191Wofford11-160.48051370.5049
192Georgia So13-180.48041490.5007
193Jackson St22-100.47943280.4100
194TAMU-CC13-160.47911790.4894
195Southern Miss15-150.47872320.4715
196TX-San Antonio14-150.47802160.4765
197Creighton13-190.47771450.5016
198Tennessee-Martin17-140.47722630.4534
199Utah Valley St13-130.47692400.4693
200Samford18-130.47662860.4419

201Coastal Carolina14-110.47612740.4481
202CS Fullerton16-150.47412530.4602
203Texas St15-120.47412770.4470
204Appalachian St13-180.47401710.4922
205Morgan St18-130.47392960.4383
206Morehead St14-160.47372170.4761
207Drexel10-210.4736950.5239
208Dayton12-190.47241480.5008
209Prairie View A&M18-130.47212990.4360
210Monmouth18-130.47163010.4353

211San Francisco10-210.47141020.5210
212Canisius16-140.47042710.4494
213Troy10-170.47001400.5032
214Eastern Kentucky11-180.46921520.4992
215New Mexico St13-180.46821910.4845
216CS Northridge13-160.46742250.4738
217Fairfield15-150.46592620.4546
218Syracuse9-200.46571110.5175
219Wis-Milwaukee15-160.46562560.4595
220Oregon St9-190.46511190.5130

221IPFW10-160.46491730.4916
222Tennessee Tech11-180.46281740.4906
223Central Michigan9-190.46101330.5076
224Mt St. Mary's12-170.46042190.4760
225George Mason8-210.45991010.5213
226Holy Cross15-170.45902590.4557
227Binghamton12-190.45701990.4803
228Siena10-200.45591590.4968
229Cal Poly14-140.45582880.4410
230St. Peter's12-180.45572240.4743

231Bradley12-190.45442130.4769
232Utah St11-180.45392040.4788
233UNC Wilmington8-230.45191130.5166
234Alabama A&M16-130.45133210.4178
235Buffalo10-190.45121840.4867
236St. Francis-NY13-180.45062520.4610
237Austin Peay10-200.45011800.4890
238Yale12-160.44972580.4568
239Florida Atlantic6-250.4491860.5343
240Montana St12-150.44822690.4494

241Pennsylvania12-150.44822700.4494
242Manhattan11-200.44782050.4788
243Elon9-200.44781670.4936
244IUPUI14-160.44732890.4408
245Furman9-200.44691700.4924
246Niagara14-160.44622930.4394
247Portland St12-180.44502540.4600
248Albany9-220.44481610.4962
249Akron10-190.44452090.4777
250Ark-Pine Bluff11-200.44362280.4732

251Duquesne7-200.44321380.5045
252Rhode Island6-230.44311000.5218
253Fairleigh Dickinson11-180.44292490.4641
254Alcorn St15-130.44273260.4117
255Eastern Illinois9-190.44221940.4824
256Air Force6-220.44211080.5180
257Northeastern4-260.4420650.5449
258Wichita St9-200.44201870.4859
259Portland10-200.44132120.4773
260Navy12-170.43882760.4472

261TX-Pan American8-180.43801980.4815
262UC Davis11-160.43792750.4480
263Missouri St7-210.43611550.4981
264Howard8-220.43581720.4922
265Lehigh11-190.43532570.4581
266Gardner-Webb13-170.43393030.4342
267Florida A&M14-160.43353190.4225
268Princeton13-150.43353170.4232
269New Orleans9-210.43322100.4776
270American13-190.43302850.4419

271Cornell11-150.43233000.4353
272Long Beach9-230.43161960.4817
273UCF8-220.43101880.4858
274SE Louisiana15-130.43063340.3955
275Colorado St7-210.42961780.4894
276Fordham3-250.4271880.5338
277Central Arkansas10-140.42533100.4281
278Coll of Charleston8-200.42392380.4700
279Washington St5-240.42211360.5053
280Central Connecticut6-230.42181680.4935

281Kennesaw St13-160.42123250.4122
282Wright St10-180.42042870.4415
283St. Francis-PA7-220.41942060.4788
284MD-Eastern Shore11-200.41892900.4403
285Lamar11-170.41853110.4271
286New Hampshire9-200.41732650.4529
287Eastern Washington8-190.41542600.4551
288Columbia8-200.41042660.4519
289UC Irvine6-240.40982000.4798
290Longwood7-210.40722550.4596

291Chicago St5-200.40692200.4759
292Memphis4-270.40521580.4972
293Winthrop6-260.40442150.4767
294Alabama St10-180.40253220.4176
295UMKC9-200.40183060.4323
296Colgate6-250.40122350.4704
297Detroit5-260.39972030.4791
298Charleston Southern7-200.39782810.4440
299Western Illinois8-190.39723070.4309
300Brown5-230.39682390.4695

300Jacksonville St7-220.39682730.4486
302Winston-Salem St8-180.39643130.4260
303Southern Utah7-200.39632840.4419
304Cleveland St8-220.39612940.4392
305Lipscomb7-210.39492820.4431
306Youngstown St6-210.39452670.4519
307Loyola (Chicago)7-210.39092970.4378
308Campbell8-210.38903120.4267
309Idaho6-220.38842780.4465
310Grambling9-190.38753290.4095

311Northern Colorado4-240.38622440.4673
312Pacific8-220.38603140.4258
313Birmingham Southern7-220.38583040.4339
314San Jose St5-270.38572510.4622
315Sam Houston3-240.38442210.4755
316Tennessee St6-220.38352920.4399
317Northwestern St8-200.38353240.4160
318Lafayette7-230.38323050.4332
319Nicholls St7-200.38303150.4242
320South Carolina St7-220.38173090.4284

321Rider2-280.38041900.4849
322Savannah St9-170.37923350.3902
323Stetson5-250.37812720.4486
324Mercer5-250.37632790.4462
325North Florida8-210.37553310.4087
326Norfolk St5-240.37332910.4402
327Southern U5-220.37263020.4351
328Sacramento St2-270.36642450.4655
329Miss Valley St5-200.36233230.4164
330Wagner3-260.35762830.4423

331Texas Southern4-220.35573180.4230
332Centenary5-250.34863300.4093
333NJIT3-230.34643160.4234
334McNeese St3-230.34283200.4185
335Bethune-Cookman5-250.33863330.3959