2002-2003 Women's RPI

Last updated Sat Mar 15 2003, 9:59 PM

Records reflect games against Division I opponents only.

Click on team name for schedule and results.

Teams shaded in blue made the tournament


SOSPolls
RankSchoolW-LRPIRankRatingAPUSA
1Tennessee27-40.713710.661244
2Duke31-10.691580.599022
3Connecticut31-10.6894130.596311
4LSU27-30.680540.607333
5Villanova25-50.660750.60321814
6Texas Tech26-50.6574120.597089
7Kansas St28-40.6555260.582375
8Texas25-50.6520170.591657
9Purdue26-50.6480220.58441011
10North Carolina27-50.6461280.58021110

11Mississippi St23-70.642160.60061212
12Stanford26-40.6396460.563998
13Vanderbilt21-90.639320.61911315
14Rutgers20-70.6336100.59792323
15Penn State24-80.6296190.58951416
16La Tech29-20.6287950.526466
17Boston College20-80.628270.599525
18Arkansas21-100.627930.61132420
19Ohio State20-90.6183150.59452224
20George Wash24-60.6167540.5556

21Georgia19-90.6167140.59601919
22South Carolina22-70.6127450.56401613
23Virginia Tech21-90.6125250.5833
24Arizona22-80.6099380.56872122
25Minnesota23-50.6056860.53371518
26Utah22-60.6034740.5427
27New Mexico22-80.6028490.5593
28Notre Dame19-100.6027210.5852
29Colorado22-70.6017620.5494
30Georgia Tech20-100.6005300.5785

31DePaul22-90.5965500.5588
32Illinois17-110.5939180.5895
33TCU19-130.5938160.5938
34Oklahoma19-120.5924200.5856
35Chattanooga26-40.59241480.5010
36Cincinnati23-70.5911890.5326
37Xavier20-90.5884550.5547
38Saint Joseph's18-100.5872390.5686
39Virginia16-130.586990.5986
40Pepperdine22-70.5856930.5280

41Old Dominion21-100.5842560.5532
42Auburn18-110.5839360.5716
43Harvard22-40.58321610.4955
44Wis-Green Bay27-30.58291970.47722021
45Tulane19-90.5824600.5504
46Washington22-70.58071000.5214
47Austin Peay27-30.57752140.4699
48UC Santa Barbara26-40.57701880.48041717
49BYU19-110.5769520.5581
50Liberty26-30.57342260.465725

51Colorado St17-120.5726410.5680
52Siena24-70.57121390.5035
53Western Ky22-80.57041080.5160
54Holy Cross24-70.57021420.5022
55Iowa16-140.5684290.5801
56Florida Intl19-100.5678800.5387
57Michigan St17-110.5664570.5528
58Weber St21-80.56471180.5116
59Creighton21-80.56361220.5101
60Charlotte21-80.56171300.5075

61Baylor20-100.5602970.5248
62Western Ill18-80.55881120.5143
63Clemson14-150.5569270.5817
64Florida St16-120.5568590.5519
65Richmond19-100.5558980.5227
66UCLA18-110.5557850.5341
67Miami-Florida18-120.5555790.5406
68Indiana St22-80.55351650.4935
69Maine25-50.55292440.4595
70Montana St19-80.55241440.5019

71Delaware22-80.55111700.4904
72Southern Cal14-170.5505240.5834
73Ball State20-90.55031380.5038
74Temple14-150.5498350.5721
75Toledo20-90.54891430.5020
76Manhattan20-90.54861450.5016
77Alabama13-150.5480330.5759
78North Carolina St11-170.5464110.5976
79SMS18-120.5457940.5277
80Wyoming15-110.5449840.5342

81Marquette15-130.5449640.5479
82Hawaii16-130.5445750.5421
83Georgetown15-130.5443650.5472
84Fresno St19-120.54371020.5207
85South Alabama19-100.54341340.5061
86Montana19-90.54241570.4970
87Missouri15-130.5422710.5444
88Santa Clara20-100.54191500.5003
89Louisville15-140.5415610.5496
90Hampton23-80.54152070.4747

91Northern Iowa18-110.54051150.5137
92UNC Wilmington22-60.54022490.4583
93Alabama St19-100.53881510.5001
94Jackson St21-60.53882460.4592
95Michigan13-160.5382400.5682
96Western Mich20-110.53821400.5025
97St. Francis-PA23-70.53692400.4603
98La Salle15-140.5364730.5428
99Saint Louis16-130.5363910.5311
100Seton Hall14-140.5361630.5482

101Duquesne15-140.5351760.5411
102UNLV17-110.53491200.5108
103Dayton14-140.5349660.5465
104Rice15-130.5335870.5328
105Middle Tenn St18-120.53281210.5104
106Oregon12-160.5322420.5667
107Mississippi12-160.5317430.5661
108Kentucky11-160.5314340.5727
109Wake Forest13-150.5303580.5523
110Houston15-130.5301920.5282

111Niagara20-90.52812090.4742
112Valparaiso16-120.52801170.5136
113Western Car21-70.52782570.4538
114Iowa State12-160.5271480.5600
115Drake16-120.52451250.5089
116Miami-Ohio17-120.52341410.5025
117Georgia So20-100.52322040.4754
118Oregon St13-140.5223820.5359
119Syracuse10-180.5217320.5765
120Vermont21-80.52082630.4530

121Southern Miss14-150.5202880.5327
122West Virginia15-130.52001110.5147
123Memphis13-150.5192810.5375
124Massachusetts14-140.5192960.5256
125Arizona St15-130.51911160.5136
126Rhode Island16-150.51871050.5195
127Florida9-190.5184230.5840
128Grambling18-100.51792020.4762
129Pittsburgh12-160.5170670.5464
130Furman15-130.51621240.5097

131SMU16-150.51591100.5159
132Tulsa14-160.5153900.5315
133SE Missouri St17-110.51361850.4825
134Buffalo18-110.51321960.4773
135Maryland10-180.5123440.5640
136James Madison17-120.51231720.4877
137Wichita St14-140.51041130.5139
138Kent St16-130.50901640.4947
139Eastern Ky17-100.50782210.4672
140George Mason14-120.50751550.4972

141Indiana13-150.50611040.5200
142UMKC14-140.50561290.5075
143Gonzaga16-120.50551810.4835
144Boston U16-140.50461630.4950
145Fordham14-160.50361090.5159
146Alcorn St18-120.50342120.4712
147Oklahoma St8-210.5024310.5779
148Pennsylvania15-120.50201780.4841
149UNC Greensboro14-130.50181590.4963
150Southern U15-80.50162660.4514

151Bradley13-150.50151140.5139
152Loyola-Marymount14-150.50121310.5074
153Georgia St20-100.50102730.4458
154Oral Roberts16-100.50072330.4625
155New Mexico St16-120.50051980.4769
156Kansas11-180.5004770.5408
157Brown15-120.49761930.4783
158UCF19-110.49752640.4522
159Dartmouth15-120.49632000.4766
160East Carolina12-160.49581070.5182

161TX-San Antonio18-110.49542580.4537
162San Francisco12-170.4953990.5225
163Texas A&M10-180.4948780.5407
164California10-190.4948700.5448
165Elon18-100.49472750.4453
166Davidson15-150.49441690.4925
167Wis-Milwaukee15-130.49341910.4793
168St. John's8-190.4929510.5584
169SW Texas St18-130.49182350.4622
170Providence9-180.4910720.5435

171North Texas12-160.49031190.5109
172Wisconsin7-210.4900370.5700
173San Jose St13-150.48981540.4983
174Stephen F. Austin15-130.48982080.4745
175Northwestern8-200.4887530.5564
176Eastern Mich13-160.48791470.5011
177American18-110.48732800.4428
178High Point16-120.48682470.4586
179Northern Ill12-160.48551370.5045
180Delaware St20-100.48503130.4244

181Fairfield12-170.48491260.5086
182UAB8-190.4837680.5462
183Illinois-Chi17-110.48362810.4425
184Canisius16-140.48262240.4657
185Evansville11-160.48261280.5077
186Quinnipiac18-100.48213060.4285
187Pacific16-140.48182290.4647
188Sacred Heart18-100.48153070.4278
189Portland11-170.48081230.5101
190Northwestern St17-100.48023030.4304

191Nebraska8-200.4801690.5448
192New Orleans12-160.47971580.4967
193Eastern Wash16-120.47962690.4490
194Oakland12-160.47841620.4950
195St. Peter's14-140.47782130.4704
196TAMU-CC15-120.47682670.4505
197Belmont18-100.47573160.4199
198Troy St16-120.47552790.4435
199Arkansas St12-180.47541490.5006
200VCU11-180.47531320.5074

201Florida Atl14-140.47432250.4657
202Bucknell13-150.47411940.4774
203Boise St10-200.47391010.5207
204Northern Ariz13-150.47322030.4762
205UC Irvine17-120.47312930.4354
206Marist13-160.47211900.4800
207Morehead St15-110.47162890.4365
208Birmingham Southern14-100.47102970.4336
209Wagner15-130.46982720.4479
210Tenn-Martin13-160.46971990.4769

211Howard12-170.46811740.4862
212Monmouth18-110.46803190.4171
213Loyola-Chicago12-170.46741760.4853
214Coastal Carolina11-150.46651870.4810
215Drexel12-170.46601830.4833
216LA-Monroe15-140.46592700.4487
217UTEP10-190.46581330.5062
218St. Mary's11-170.46461710.4886
219San Diego St9-180.46441270.5081
220Tennessee Tech12-170.46371890.4803

221San Diego13-170.46362100.4737
222Navy16-120.46323090.4271
223Lehigh12-150.46252190.4686
224Denver12-180.46231840.4831
225TX-Arlington15-130.46202860.4374
226Florida A&M16-130.46193000.4320
227Marshall11-170.46111790.4839
228Columbia11-160.45991950.4773
229Long Island15-150.45902740.4454
230New Hampshire13-160.45902320.4626

231Chicago St13-160.45702410.4599
232Army13-160.45672430.4595
233Portland St13-150.45622590.4536
234St. Bonaventure6-220.4553830.5356
235Appalachian St9-190.45511530.4996
236South Florida7-200.45501030.5203
237Jacksonville St15-140.45492940.4341
238Charleston So11-150.45472270.4653
239Wright St11-170.45452060.4750
240Lipscomb12-150.45092620.4530

241LA-Lafayette8-190.45011460.5013
242Long Beach14-150.45002840.4390
243Nevada9-190.45001680.4928
244Bethune-Cookman15-140.44873110.4258
245Loyola-Maryland11-170.44782230.4662
246Bowling Green12-160.44782550.4542
247Detroit10-200.44741750.4854
248Air Force6-200.44681060.5188
249Ohio9-190.44591730.4874
250Central Mich10-170.44482150.4696

251Binghamton10-170.44432180.4689
252Northeastern8-200.44421560.4970
253UMBC14-160.44202950.4338
254Illinois St7-210.44151350.5053
255Hartford7-210.44091360.5045
256Washington St2-260.4399470.5628
257Colgate9-180.43972050.4751
258Coll of Charleston8-190.43671820.4835
259Southern Ill7-200.43481660.4933
260Prairie View A&M9-160.43382480.4584

261East Tenn St8-190.43321920.4788
262William & Mary8-200.43251860.4815
263Cleveland St11-180.43172680.4492
264South Carolina St10-190.43082450.4594
265Radford8-180.42862170.4689
266Stony Brook9-190.42702360.4621
267Mercer12-160.42603120.4252
268Princeton9-190.42402500.4582
269Murray St8-200.42132220.4665
270Idaho10-170.42032880.4369

271Idaho St5-200.41991670.4932
272Rider8-200.41942300.4639
273Nicholls St8-180.41732560.4538
274IUPUI8-190.41722510.4575
275Hofstra8-210.41582340.4624
276Southern Utah7-180.41562390.4608
277Coppin St11-180.41553080.4275
278Cornell10-170.41543020.4305
279Mt St. Mary's10-180.41412980.4331
280MD-East Shore12-170.41403200.4141

281Alabama A&M10-180.41273010.4313
282McNeese St9-170.41112990.4328
283Albany9-180.41062900.4364
284SE Louisiana6-200.40952160.4690
285Central Conn8-200.40762710.4482
286Butler6-230.40612110.4726
287Campbell8-190.40562830.4421
288Cal Poly9-170.40343140.4225
289Norfolk St8-200.40322820.4423
290Yale6-210.40262310.4627

291Eastern Ill6-220.40012370.4620
292Miss Valley St8-170.40003100.4267
293Winthrop8-180.39863050.4289
294IPFW9-180.39843150.4202
295CS Fullerton7-210.39612760.4448
296Wofford2-240.39421520.4999
297Youngstown St6-220.39342610.4531
298UC Riverside7-200.39272870.4372
299Ark-Pine Bluff3-230.39241770.4848
300Sam Houston7-200.39152920.4355

301Samford6-200.39122770.4447
302Akron2-260.38961600.4956
303TX-Pan American6-190.38922850.4390
304Gardner-Webb5-220.38892520.4569
305Stetson6-210.38832780.4437
306Tennessee St4-220.38732280.4651
307Texas Southern5-220.38642600.4535
308Lafayette3-250.38402010.4762
309Ark-Little Rock5-230.38372650.4521
310Fairleigh Dickinson7-200.37933170.4194

311Jacksonville6-210.37813040.4301
312Towson3-250.37312380.4617
313Iona1-270.37181800.4838
314North Carolina A&T7-210.37143210.4119
315CS Northridge3-240.37042530.4568
316UNC Asheville2-250.36962200.4681
317Savannah St4-220.36572910.4364
318Sacramento St1-240.35492420.4599
319Robert Morris1-260.35042540.4548
320Morgan St1-270.33422960.4338

321Lamar2-240.33273180.4179
322Centenary4-200.33213240.3873
323St. Francis-NY2-250.31353220.3933
324Morris Brown0-250.29393230.3919